Paste from Word

Very Kindly Sponsored by

Garnetts Sweet Shop, High Street Market Rasen

2019 Champion :- Claire Coy & Buddy


Sunday  31st July 

Class 2 45cm Fences x poles

 

Rider & Helper

Horse

Section H/P

Faults

Time

Result

Isaac Crawford

Pig

L/R

4

66.02

1

Jan Whittaker

Seven

Pony

0

34.80

1 £15

Alisha Oswin

Freddie

Pony

0

 

39.35

2

Amelia Alice Smith

Rowan

Pony

0

41.39

3

Imogen Ross

Dylan

Pony

0

42

4

Emma Cook

Trojan Warrior

Pony

0

54.65

5

Isobel Gosling

Lola

Pony

0

55.20

6

Jemma Smith

Rory

Pony

4

49.84

 

Kayleigh Reynolds

Trixie

Horse

4r 4r 4r

 

E

 

Class 3 55cm Fences

 

Rider & Helper

Horse

Section H/P

Faults

Time

Result

Amelia Alice Smith

Rowan

Pony

0

39.96

1

Jan Whittaker

Seven

Pony

4

59.64

2

Jemma Smith

Rory

Pony

4 4 4

44.54

3

Isobel Gosling

Lola

Pony

4r 4r 4r

 

E

AJ

REGGIE

 

4r 4r 4r

 

E

Kirsty Owers

Plan Bee

Horse

0

28.19

1

Kim Crawford

Duncan

Horse

0

33.27

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 4 65cm Fences

Rider & Helper

Horse

Section H/P

Faults

Time

Result

Lydia Mooney

Just Jeremy

Pony

4

30.93

1

Leigh Marshall

Aosta Reo

Pony

4 4

31.37

2

Georgia Denman

Sienna

Pony

4 4

32.46

3

AJ

REGGIE

PONY

4 4R 4R

56.38

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

Kirsty Owers

Plan Bee

Horse

0

25.96

1

Dawn Locke

Elvis

Horse

0

26.93

2

Natalie Hughes

Margot

Horse

4 4

43.85

3

Freya Pavin

The Boy Who Lived

Horse

4R 4 4

33.21

4

 

Class 6 75cm Fences

 

Rider & Helper

Horse

Section H/P

Faults

Time

Result

Dawn Locke

Elvis

Horse

4

24.07

1 £15

Janet Bowen

Mr.Tinks

Horse

4

30.53

2

Ellie Marler

MAX

Horse

4

34.46

3

Freya Pavin

The Boy Who Lived

Horse

4 4

31.49

4

Sally Kirk

Hero

Horse

4 4r

33.75

5

Steve Kidd

Friday’s Rebel

Horse

4 4r 4 4r

51.02

6

Freya Pavin

Cooper

Horse

4r 4r

 

Rtd

Maise Brown

Max

Pony

4

27.53

1

Lydia Mooney

Just Jeremy

Pony

4

33.09

2

Ellie Hickson

Alice

Pony

4 4r 4r 4r

 

E

 

Class 7 85cm

 

Rider & Helper

Horse

Section H/P

Faults

Time

Result

Janet Bowen

Mr.Tinks

Horse

0

27.19

1

Jess Bowen

Ozzy

Horse

0

32.06

2

Ellie Marler

MAX

Horse

4 4

31.02

3

Mollie Ross

Chuck

Horse

4r 4 4

29.64

4

Maise Brown

Max

Pony

4 4r

47.04

1

Class 8 95cm Fences

Rider & Helper

Horse

Section H/P

Faults

Time

Result

Maise Brown

Max

Pony

4 4 4r 4r 4r

 

E

Kate Atha

 

Pony

4

33.78

1

Mollie Ross

Chuck

Horse

4 4r 4r 4r

 

Rtd

Octavia Chambers

Aurora

Horse

4

32.96

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 




Friday 8th July

CLEAR Round x poles 35cm x 7

Class 1 40cm x poles

 

Rider & Helper

Horse

H/P

Faults

Time

Place

Jodie Hall

Lexi

P

0

28.24

1

Grace Morton

Bluey

P

0

28.59

2

Emma Cook

Trojan Warrior

P

0

30.70

3

Carol Maloney

Smokey J

P

0

33.04

4

Amelia Alice Smith

Rowan

P

0

37.23

5

Imogen Ross

Dylan

P

0

40.01

6

Adele Gamblin

Smokey

P

0

62.83

 

Grace ?

Jessie

P

4

24.56

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Felicity Pryce

Dove

H

4r

33.11

1

Beth Godley

Leo

H

4r 4r

30.87

2

 

Class 2 50cm Back Bars On

 

Rider & Helper

Horse

H/P

Faults

Time

Place

Millie Dawson

Shadow Dancing Girl

H

0

27.20

1

Felicity Pryce

Dove

H

4

28.11

3

Beth Godley

Leo

H

4

27.68

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

Grace Morton

Teddy

P

0

25.25

1

Nancie Danielson

Ariel

P

0

30.67

2

Isabella Wilton

Coronations Ruby

P

0

33.44

3

Macey Dawson

Oh My Daze

P

4r

40.89

4

Amelia Alice Smith

Rowan

P

4r

49.54

5

Jodie Hall

Lexi

P

4r 4r

56.68

6

Grace

Jessie

P

4 4 4

27.37

 

Adele Gamblin

Smokey

P

4 4r 4r 4r

E

 

 

Class 3 60cm

Rider & Helper

Horse

H/P

Faults

Time

Place

Grace Johnson

Royston

P

0

24.71

2

Grace Morton

Teddy

P

0

24.70

1

Nancie Danielson

Ariel

P

0

32.40

3

Isabella Wilton

Coronations Ruby

P

4

31.46

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ren Walker

Cairn Glen Sparky

H

0

25.35

1

Beth Godley

Leo

H

4

23.60

2

Millie Dawson

Shadow Dancing Girl

H

4

29.77

3

Maxine Brown

Car

H

4r 4r 4 4r

 

E

 

Class 4 70cm Fillers In

Rider & Helper

Horse

H/P

Faults

Time

Place

Ren Walker

Cairn Glen Sparky

H

0

26.90

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

Grace Johnson

Royston

P

0

24.61

1

Sophie Flintham

Star

P

4r 4 4r

48.05

2

Class 5 80cm

Rider & Helper

Horse

H/P

Faults

Time

Place

Sophie Flintham

Star

P

4 4r 4r 4r

 

E

Joely Pryer

 

H

4 4

26.06

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 







Friday 10th June

Class 1 40cm x poles

Rider & Helper

Horse

H/P

Faults

Time

Result

Imogen Ross

Dylan

P

0

84.19

1st

April Howden

Yoyo

P

Jumped wrong course

 

E

Class 2 50cm Back Bars On

Rider & Helper

Horse

H/P

Faults

Time

Result

Nancie Danielson

Ariel

P

0

27.44

1

April Howden

Yoyo

P

4 4

33.36

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ruth Nickolson

Honey

H

4

30.35

1

Lola Carpenter

Maisie May

H

4r 4r

30.16

2

Class 3 60cm

Rider & Helper

Horse

H/P

Faults

Time

Result

Grace Morton

Teddy

P

0

23.95

1

Nancie Danielson

Ariel

P

0

28.40

2

Jodie Hall

 

P

4

26.18

3

April Howden

Yoyo

P

4x

31.18

4

Poppy Rose Adlard

Cookie

P

4r 4r

32.05

5

Grace Morton

Mini

P

4r 4r 4r

 

E

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bridie Keenan

Alice in Wonderland

H

0

22.99

1 £15

Lucy Abbott

Carlo

H

0

24.15

2

Maxine Brown

Logan

H

0

24.23

3

Alex McNamara

Jacob

H

0

28.56

4

Lola Carpenter

Maisie May

H

0

29.04

5

Ellie Wilson

Queenie

H

4

25.49

6

Olivia Yalcin

Cougar

H

4r

26.56

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 4 70cm Fillers In

Rider & Helper

Horse

H/P

Faults

Time

Result

April Howden

Yoyo

P

0

25.79

1

Grace Morton

Teddy

P

4r 4

 

E

Poppy Rose Adlard

Cookie

P

4r 4r 4r

 

E

Jodie Hall

 

P

4r 4 4r 4r

 

E

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bridie Keenan

Alice in Wonderland

H

0

21.63

1 £15

Lucy Abbott

Carlo

H

0

23.40

2

Ellie Wilson

Queenie

H

0

23.45

3

Alex McNamara

Jacob

H

0

23.79

4

Olivia Yalcin

Cougar

H

4

25.06

5

Maxine Brown

Logan

H

4

26.65

6

Krista Adcock

Mojito

H

4 4

25.72

 

Class 5 80cm

Rider & Helper

Horse

H/P

Faults

Time

Result

Sarah Board

Roddy

H

0

24.11

1

Mollie Ross

Chuck

H

4

22.36

2

Lucy Abbott

Carlo

H

4

24.13

3

Jay Louise Wilson

Come & Go

H

4

27.06

4

Krista Adcock

Mojito

H

4r

27.89

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 6 90cm

Rider & Helper

Horse

H/P

Faults

Time

Result

Mollie Ross

Chuck

H

4

23.19

1

Jay Louise Wilson

Come & Go

H

4 4 4 4 4 4

25.34

2

 

 


22nd May

Class 1 Clear Round Course Walk 10am to 10.15am x2

Class 2 45cm x poles

Rider & Helper

Horse

H/P

Faults

Time

Result

 

 

 

 

 

 

Archie Bennison

Ozzie

L/R

0

33.65

1

Lucy Bennison

Molly

P

0

30.11

1

Lucy Bennison

Diva

P

0

31.20

2

Imogen Ross

Dylan

P

4

56.37

3

Megan Askham

Dandino

P

4

64.98

4

Ruth Nickolson

Honey

H

0

32.40

1

 

Class 3 55cm Back Bars On

Rider & Helper

Horse

H/P

Faults

Time

Result

Ruby Carter

Shadow

H

4

30.52

1

Mise Robson

Alfie

H

4

34.82

2

Ruth Nickolson

Honey

H

4 4R

64.95

3

Nancie Danielson

Ariel

P

0

31.04

1

Megan Askham

Dandino

P

0

31.92

2

 

Class 4 65cm

Rider & Helper

Horse

H/P

Faults

Time

Result

Penny Griffin

Sam

P

0

30.81

1 £15 paid

Nancie Danielson

Ariel

P

0

34.17

2

Sophie Flintham

Star

P

0

35.26

3

Katie Merrett

Evra Dance

P

4

26.78

4

Lily Thrower

Hoshi

P

4 4

29.01

5

Ally Taylor

Bill Bo Baggins

P

4 4

35.09

6

Ellie Hickson

Alice

P

4r 4r

42.36

 

Lucinda Smith

Dubai Celebration

H

4

29.88

1

Dawn Locke

Elvis

H

4

31.42

2

Mise Robson

Alfie

H

4

32.74

3

Ruby Carter

Shadow

H

4 4

30.33

4

Grace Brewster

Bandito Blue

H

4r 4r 4r

 

E

 

Class 5 70cm CLEAR ROUND Fillers In x 8

Class 6 75cm Course Walk 12.40pm to 12.50pm

Class 6 75cm

Rider & Helper

Horse

H/P

Faults

Time

Result

Ellie Hickson

Alice

P

0

27.42

1 £15 paid

Penny Griffin

Sam

P

0

28.42

2

Grace Johnson

Royston

P

0

28.72

3

Mary Middlewood

Bert

P

0

30.05

4

Harriet Dilley

Mally

P

4

28.38

5

Sophie Flintham

Star

P

4r

41.76

6

Ally Taylor

Bill Bo Baggins

P

4 4

33.23

 

Brooke Andrews

Hilltops Darwin

P

4 4r 4r

64.87

 

Lily Thrower

Hoshi

P

Rider Fall

 

E

Katie Merrett

Evra Dance

P

4 4r 4r 4r

 

E

Georgia Venables

Mystique

H

0

25.05

1 £15 paid

Millie Rimmer

Bea

H

0

26.66

2

Harriet Dilley

Flash

H

0

28.22

3

Dawn Locke

Elvis

H

0

29.80

4

Zara Lovelock Gaunt

Ryeland Arragon

H

0

31.79

5

Charlotte Pengelly

Mr.Maximus

H

0

33.71

6

Evie Eccles

Vision

H

4

28.57

 

Lily Alexander

To Infinity & Beyond

H

4r

35.20

 

Lucinda Smith

Dubai Celebration

H

4 4 4

37.04

 

 

Class 7 85cm Course Walk 1.30pm to 1.40pm

Class 7 85cm

Rider & Helper

Horse

H/P

Faults

Time

Result

Jemma Smith

Lottie

P

0

28.05

1

Millie Seabrooke

Daivan

P

4 4

26.26

2

Georgia Venables

Mystique

H

0

24.33

1 £15 paid

Molly Ross

Chuck

H

0

26.44

2

Evie Eccles

Vision

H

0

27.36

3

Helen Westall

Harvey’s Lad

H

0

27.79

4

Zara Lovelock Gaunt

Ryeland Arragon

H

0

31.06

5

Lily Alexander

To Infinity & Beyond

H

0

32.34

6

 

Class 8 95CM Course Walk 2pm to 2.10pm

Class 8 95CM

Rider & Helper

Horse

H/P

Faults

Time

Result

Katie Willerton

Sully

H

0

32.52

1

Eve Cranny

Joey

H

4

31.26

2

Molly Ross

Chuck

H

4 4

27.82

3

Millie Seabrooke

Daivan

P

0

29.35

1

Jemma Smith

Lottie

P

4

27.29

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 


Friday 13th May

CLEAR Round x poles 35cm X 3

Class 1 40cm x poles x 8

Rider & Helper

Horse

H/P

Faults

Time

Result

Ava Sadler Wright

Millfield Clipper

P

0

47.22

1

Lily Thompson

Teddy

P

0

47.66

2

Imogen Ross

Dylan

P

0

51.39

3

Chloe Asquith

Fiddlers Bagpuss

P

0

55.21

4

Max Sedaghat

Bransby Warrior

P

4 missed 7b

43.15

E

Ava Sadler Wright

Millfield Smokey

P

Rider fall

 

E

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ruth Nickolson

Honey

H

0

30.41

1

Felicity Pryce

Dove

H

4

33.48

2

 

Class 2 50cm Back Bars On x 6

Rider & Helper

Horse

H/P

Faults

Time

Result

Lucy Abbott

Carlo

H

0

29.07

1

Felicity Pryce

Dove

H

0

31.30

2

Ruth Nickolson

Honey

H

0

32.29

3

Eleanor Harker

Ellie Mai

H

4 4

30.77

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lily Thompson

Teddy

P

0

40.53

1

Max Sedaghat

Bransby Warrior

P

4r 4r 4r

 

E

 

 

Class 3 60cm x 10

Rider & Helper

Horse

H/P

Faults

Time

Result

Lucy Abbott

Carlo

H

0

29.74

1

Felicity Pryce

Dove

H

4

30.71

2

Eleanor Harker

Ellie Mai

H

4 4

33.66

3

Joy Parr

Molly

H

4r 4r

34.10

4

Imogen Brame

Skye

H

4 4 4xt

44.54

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

Isla Benham

Molly

P

0

41.64

1

Imogen Hook

Lacey

P

4

36.48

2

Ellie Robinson

Silver Fox

P

4r 4 4

41.15

3

Evie Bacon

Smokey Joe

P

4r 4r 4r

 

E

 

Class 4 70cm Fillers In

Rider & Helper

Horse

H/P

Faults

Time

Result

Imogen Hook

Lacey

P

4

29.56

1

Isla Benham

Molly

P

4

35.46

2

Jessica Garner

Fidlers Bagpuss

P

4r4r

Wrong course

 

E

Maddie Benson

Flash

P

4r 4r 4r

 

E

 

 

 

 

 

 

May Smith

Zorro

H

0

25.64

1

Alex McNamara

Captain

H

0

38.07

2

Freya Smethers

Killer Queen

H

4r

29.10

3

Imogen Brame

Skye

H

4r 4r 4r

 

E

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 5 80cm

Rider & Helper

Horse

H/P

Faults

Time

Result

Freya Smethers

Killer Queen

H

0

26.35

1 £15 paid

Molly Ross

Chuck

H

0

26.99

2

May Smith

Zorro

H

4

25.58

3

Alex McNamara

Captain

H

4

35.84

4

Katie Tracey

Obi-Wan

H

4

37.52

5

Hester Seymour

The Masked Marvel

H

4 4

38.29

6

Hester Seymour

The Masked Marvel

H

0

36.63

h/c

 

 

 

 

 

 

Annabel Lucas

Kilmeena Joker

P

0

33.94

1

Jessica Garner

Fidlers Bagpuss

P

4r 4 4r

30.80

2

 

Class 6 90cm

Rider & Helper

Horse

H/P

Faults

Time

Result

 

 

 

 

 

 

Katie Tracey

Obi-Wan

H

0

34.28

1

Donna Asquith

Patsy

H

4 4 4

25.39

3

Molly Ross

Chuck

H

4

29.21

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 


Search Summer S.J. League