British Dressage Wednesday 29th January

Class 1 British Dressage Prelim 13 Judge Cherry Elvin

.

Gold

Result

Rider Name

Member No.

Horse

Reg No.

Mark

%

1

Lauren Spradbury

348970

Consett

1935413

177

68.07

Class 2 British Dressage Prelim 14 Judge Cherry Elvin

.

Bronze

Result

Rider Name

Member No.

Horse

Reg No.

Mark

%

1

Caroline Hayhurst

1611086

Monarch of the Glen

1431754

172

66.15

Gold

Result

Rider Name

Member No.

Horse

Reg No.

Mark

%

1

Elspeth Day

178012

Atlantic Royal Star

1931179

187

71.92

2

Lauren Spradbury

348970

Consett

1935413

171.5

65.96

3

Harriet Sinden

1013343

Dark Symphone

1934074

167

64.23

Class 3 British Dressage Novice 28 Judge Cherry Elvin

Bronze

Result

Rider Name

Member No.

Horse

Reg No.

Mark

%

1

Caroline Hayhurst

1611086

Monarch of the Glen

1431754

160

66.66

2

Julia Shearwood

263117

The Imagemaker

42062

151

62.91

Silver

Result

Rider Name

Member No.

Horse

Reg No.

Mark

%

1

Chloe Astill

1913365

Dario

45584

170.5

71.04

2

Frances Scott

1513924

Mount St John Sydney

1834461

170

70.83

3

Harriet Sinden

1013343

Jaz Concerto

1934075

167

69.58

4

Charlotte Clark

1612244

Quantas

1631851

165

68.75

5

Helen Howard

71986

Starholm Limited Edition

1831992

164.5

68.54

Gold

Result

Rider Name

Member No.

Horse

Reg No.

Mark

%

1

Amy Woodhead

159840

Mount St John The Don

177.5

73.95

2

Amy Woodhead

159840

Myspires Fider Hit

1931516

172

71.66

3

Elspeth Day

178012

Atlantic Royal Star

1931179

161.5(54)

67.29

4

Alicia Jardine Laurie

148490

Hilato

1833431

161.5(52)

67.29

Class 4 British Dressage Novice 38 Judge Kate Hancox

Silver

Result

Rider Name

Member No.

Horse

Reg No.

Mark

%

1

Aderyn Walker

1411182

Clio Z

1431689

214(55)

69.03

2

Chloe Astill

1913365

Dario

45584

214)56)

69.03

3

Emma Fearn

141276

Charade – Up Town Girl

53052

209

67.41

4

Frances Scott

1513924

Mount St John Sydney

1834461

201

64.83

5

Charlotte Clark

1612244

Quantas

1631851

189.5

61.12

Gold

Result

Rider Name

Member No.

Horse

Reg No.

Mark

%

1

Amy Woodhead

159840

Mount St John The Don

232.5

75

2

Amy Woodhead

159840

Myspires Fider Hit

1931516

224.5

72.41

3

Alicia Jardine Laurie

148490

Hilato

1833431

205

66.12

Class 5 British Dressage Elementary 45 Judge Kate Hancox

Silver

Result

Rider Name

Member No.

Horse

Reg No.

Mark

%

1

Charlotte Clark

1612244

Mr.Snowman

1735607

202

69.65

Class 6 British Dressage Elementary 59 Judge Kate Hancox

Bronze

Result

Rider Name

Member No.

Horse

Reg No.

Mark

%

1

Emma Fearn

141276

Charade – Up Town Girl

53052

213.5

66.71

Silver

Result

Rider Name

Member No.

Horse

Reg No.

Mark

%

1

Charlotte Clark

1612244

Mr.Snowman

1735607

225

70.31

Class 7 British Dressage Medium 69 Judge Cherry Elvin

Gold

Result

Rider Name

Member No.

Horse

Reg No.

Mark

%

1

Abi Lyle

341207

Mount St John Aurora

1831282

223.5

67.72

Class 8 British Dressage Medium 76 Judge Cherry Elvin

Gold

Result

Rider Name

Member No.

Horse

Reg No.

Mark

%

1

Abi Lyle

341207

Mount St John Aurora

1831282

224.5

68.03

Class 9 British Dressage Advanced Medium 85 Judge Cherry Elvin

Bronze

Result

Rider Name

Member No.

Horse

Reg No.

Mark

%

1

Samantha Smith

400259

Cool Hand Luke

58703

215

63.23

Silver

Result

Rider Name

Member No.

Horse

Reg No.

Mark

%

1

Jackie Fisher

46545

Fitlings Mirabelle

38407

230.5

67.79

Gold

Result

Rider Name

Member No.

Horse

Reg No.

Mark

%

1

Jenny Martell

284610

Fiderstan

60966

237.5

69.85

2

Amy Woodhead

159840

U Genus

1633836

237

69.70

3

Emma Blundell

195677

Mount St John Furston Fugger

1531391

234

68.82

4

Alicia Jardine Laurie

148490

Forever Young

55745

230.5

67.79

5

Laura Newton

226050

Holme Park Halleujah

153562

219.5

64.55

Class 10 British Dressage Advanced Medium 98 Judge Cherry Elvin

Bronze

Result

Rider Name

Member No.

Horse

Reg No.

Mark

%

1

Samantha Smith

400259

Cool Hand Luke

58703

237.5

62.5

Silver

Result

Rider Name

Member No.

Horse

Reg No.

Mark

%

1

Jackie Fisher

46545

Fitlings Mirabelle

38407

239.5

63.02

Gold

Result

Rider Name

Member No.

Horse

Reg No.

Mark

%

1

Amy Woodhead

159840

U Genus

1633836

271

71.31

2

Emma Blundell

195677

Mount St John Furston Fugger

1531391

259.5

68.28

3

Jenny Martell

284610

Fiderstan

60966

256.5

67.5

4

Alicia Jardine Laurie

148490

Forever Young

55745

252

66.331

5

Laura Newton

226050

Holme Park Halleujah

153562

238.5

62.76

British Dressage Para Grade 1 Team Judge Cherry Elvin

Bronze

Result

Rider Name

Member No.

Horse

Reg No.

Mark

%

Gabriella Blake

1612726

Strong Beau

193

68.92

British Dressage Para Grade 1 Individual Judge Cherry Elvin

Bronze

Result

Rider Name

Member No.

Horse

Reg No.

Mark

%

Gabriella Blake

1612726

Strong Beau

190.5

68.03

British Dressage Para Grade 2 Individual Judge Cherry Elvin

Bronze

Result

Rider Name

Member No.

Horse

Reg No.

Mark

%

Georgia Wilson

218715

Sugar Babe

1931791

231

67.96

British Dressage Para Grade 3 Team Judge Cherry Elvin

Bronze

Result

Rider Name

Member No.

Horse

Reg No.

Mark

%

Erin Orford

 

LJT Diamond Cruiser

243.5

71.61

British Dressage Para Grade 3 Individual Judge Cherry Elvin

Bronze

Result

Rider Name

Member No.

Horse

Reg No.

Mark

%

Erin Orford

LJT Diamond Cruiser

241.5

71.02

British Dressage Para Grade 4 Individual Judge Cherry Elvin

Bronze

Result

Rider Name

Member No.

Horse

Reg No.

Mark

%

Keeley Squires

401974

Stanbeck By Request

58722

267

65.12









Unaffiliated Dressage Sunday 12th January

Class 1 PC Walk/Trot Judge Chris Pappa

No.

Rider Name

Horse

Mark

%

Result

14

Alex Hill

Willow

98.5

65.66

1

Class 2 British Dressage Intro C Judge Moira Richardson

No.

Rider Name

Horse

Mark

%

Result

11

Jayne Peters

Elandro Z

158.5

68.91

1

14

Alex Hill

Willow

158

68.69

2

Class 3 British Dressage Prelim 7 Judge Chris Pappa

No.

Rider

Horse

Mark

%

Result

11

Jayne Peters

Elandro Z

146.5

66.50

3

16

Sarah Smith

Gallardo

143.5

65.22

6

17

Alison Timmins

Johnny

150.5

68.40

1

18

Kate Christopher

Betsy

144

65.45

5

19

Jane Cox

Shady Bay

148

67.27

2

20

Emma Stewart

Obx Elysium Stardust

145.5

66.13

4

Class 4 British Dressage Prelim 13 Judge Chris Pappa

No.

Rider

Horse

Mark

%

Result

31

Alex McNamara

Jacob

159.5

61.34

3

 

16

Sarah Smith

Gallardo

168.5

64.80

2

 

17

Alison Timmins

Johnny

191

73.46

1

 

Class 5 British Dressage Novice 27 Judge Chris Pappa

No.

Rider

Horse

Mark

%

Result

09

Tanya Bridgeman

Horse 1

196

70

1

32

Jeanette Bailey

Vicarshill Mister Moon

172.5

61.60

2

31

Alex McNamara

Jacob

167.5

59.82

3

Class 6 British Dressage Novice 34 Judge Moira Richardosn

No.

Rider

Horse

Mark

%

Result

09

Tanya Bridgeman

Horse 1

142.5

67.88

1

Class 7 British Dressage Elementary 44 Judge Chris Pappa

No.

Rider

Horse

Mark

%

Result

30

Lesley Wykes

Dungar All Black

159.5

63.88

2

08

Tanya Bridgeman

Horse 2

160

64

1

Class 8 British Dressage Elementary 50 Judge Chris Pappa

No.

Rider

Horse

Mark

%

Result

30

Lesley Wykes

Dungar All Black

178.5

63.75

1

08

Tanya Bridgeman

Horse 2

164.5

58.75

2

Pony Club Novice Winter League Judge Moira Richardson

No.

Rider

Horse

Mark

%

Result

29

Lucy Robertson

Linx Blankney PC


 










Quest Club 12.1.20

 

Judges Intro/ Prelim /Novice Chris Pappa

Section:

TQ Open

 

Team Placing

Team Name

Rider

Membership No.

Horse

Registration No.

Test

Ind Score

Ind %

Team Score

FE Imps

Kim McGee

1811368

Corporate Colours

1832215

B

134.5

58.47

1st

Joanne Pescador- Smith

1913870

Tia

1934399

P14

170

65.38

Claire Hazeldine

1812017

Brock Bliss

1934775

P14

169.5

65.19

189.04

Team Placing

Team Name

Rider

Membership No.

Horse

Registration No.

Test

Ind Score

Ind %

Team Score

Wold U Believe It

Lynn Carter

401738

Scarlets Mary Lou

1734939

B

149.5

65

3rd

Trish Hodson

1713187

Scarlets Mary Lou

1734939

P14

165.5

63.65

Rebecca Littleford

1713182

Champange Charlie

1734950

B

132.5

57.20

186.2

Team Placing

Team Name

Rider

Membership No.

Horse

Registration No.

Test

Ind Score

Ind %

Team Score

Pegasus

Kim McGee

1811368

Corporate Colours

1832215

P14

153.5

59.03

2nd

Cheryl Shaw

Mr.Jack O’Lantern

1932479

B

137.5

59.78

Samantha Chiappini

Vipa Priba

N30

180.5

69.42

188.23

Class/Section/Test: MY Quest Intro A OPEN Judge : Moira Richardson

 

Place

Rider

Membership No.

Horse

Registration No.

Individual Score

Individual %

 

1

Emma Stewart

Obx Elysium Stardust

153.5

66.73

 

2

Kim McGee

1811368

Corporate Colours

1832215

146

63.47

 

Class/Section/Test: MY Quest Prelim 12 OPEN Judge : Moira Richardson

 

Place

Rider

Membership No.

Horse

Registration No.

Individual Score

Individual %

 

1

Joanne Pescador- Smith

1913870

Tia

1934399

183.5

67.96

 

2

Claire Hazeldine

1812017

Brock Bliss

1934775

179

66.29

 

3

Trish Hodson

1713187

Scarlets Mary Lou

1734939

170

62.96

 

Class/Section/Test: MY Quest Novice 24 OPEN Judge : Moira Richardson

 

Place

Rider

Membership No.

Horse

Registration No.

Individual Score

Individual %

 

1

Samantha Chiappini

Vipa Priba

153.5

66.73

 

2

Jane Cox

Shady Bay

149

64.78

 

3

Sarah Tier

1910401

Boolagh Chess

1930550

149

63.47

 

Class/Section/Test: MY Quest U21 Intro A Judge : Moira Richardson

 

Place

Rider

Membership No.

Horse

Registration No.

Individual Score

Individual %

 

1

Joseph Thomas

1811084

Lucky Lane Tinkerbelle

1831730

147

63.91

 

 

 


 




British Dressage Sunday 3rd November

Class 1 British Dressage Prelim 13 Judge Chris Belton

Bronze

Result

Rider Name

Member No.

Horse

Reg No.

Mark

%

1

Rachael Butler

191224

Holland Park

1933616

181

69.61

2

Emma Ridyard

1040175

Annual Leave

1833892

170

65.35

3

Joanne Burns Firth

1610915

Medoc Calvet

1631410

166

63.84

4

Caroline Hayhurst

1611086

Monarch of the Glen V

1431754

164.5

63.26

Silver

Result

Rider Name

Member No.

Horse

Reg No.

Mark

%

1

Claire Holmes

1510915

Brechfa Hanno

1931232

163

62.69

Class 2 British Dressage Prelim 14 Judge Kate Hancox

.

Bronze

Result

Rider Name

Member No.

Horse

Reg No.

Mark

%

1

Rachael Butler

191224

Holland Park

1933616

174

66.92

2

Joanne Burns Firth

1610915

Medoc Calvet

1631410

165

63.46

3

Sarah Tier

1910401

Boolagh Chess

1930550

164

63.07

4

Emma Ridyard

1040175

Annual Leave

1833892

157.5

60.57

5

Caroline Hayhurst

1611086

Monarch of the Glen V

1431754

157

60.38

Silver

Result

Rider Name

Member No.

Horse

Reg No.

Mark

%

1

Claire Holmes

1510915

Brechfa Hanno

1931232

152

58.46

Class 3 British Dressage Novice 27 Judge Kate Hancox

Silver

Result

Rider Name

Member No.

Horse

Reg No.

Mark

%

1

Helen Howard

71986

Starholm Limited Edition

1831992

192.5

68.75

2

Tanya Bridgeman

125580

Shades of Gray 4th

 

187(54)

66.78

3

Kathryn Bartlett

55590

Hundon Medallion

1433251

187(52)

66.78

Gold

Result

Rider Name

Member No.

Horse

Reg No.

Mark

%

1

Rebecca Kingswood

252760

Jannie

1834215

194.5

69.46

2

Alicia Jardine Laurie

148490

Hialito N

1833431

178

63.57

Class 4 British Dressage Novice 34 Judge Kate Hancox

Silver

Result

Rider Name

Member No.

Horse

Reg No.

Mark

%

1

Libbie Norton

350060

Tubber Boyo

1732584

176

67.69

2

Kathryn Bartlett

55590

Hundon Medallion

1433251

172

66.15

3

Helen Howard

71986

Starholm Limited Edition

1831992

171.5

65.96

4

Nicola Naprstek

49743

Galopin

1535801

170.5

65.57

5

Tanya Bridgeman

125580

Shades of Gray 4th

165.5

63.65

Gold

Result

Rider Name

Member No.

Horse

Reg No.

Mark

%

1

Rebecca Kingswood

252760

Jannie

1834215

166.5

64.03

2

Alicia Jardine Laurie

148490

Hialito N

1833431

164

63.07

Class 5 British Dressage Elementary 43 Judge Alice Elliott

Silver

Result

Rider Name

Member No.

Horse

Reg No.

Mark

%

1

Jess Parr

143707

Gabber D

1631908

203

70

2

Libbie Norton

350060

Tubber Boyo

1732584

192.5

66.37

3

Nicola Naprstek

49743

Don Cru

57949

190

65.61

4

Tanya Bridgeman

125580

Damaskus

182.5

62.93

5

Charlotte Willoughby

1612347

Limited Edition VI

1833920

176

60.68

Gold

Result

Rider Name

Member No.

Horse

Reg No.

Mark

%

1

Julie Stacey

76040

Tamburin EG

1731848

206.5

69.48

2

Rebecca Kingswood

252760

Sir Diamond

1532628

195.5

67.41

Class 6 British Dressage Elementary 59 Judge Cherry Elvin

Silver

Result

Rider Name

Member No.

Horse

Reg No.

Mark

%

1

Jess Parr

143707

Gabber D

1631908

213.5

66.71

2

Aderyn Walker

1411182

Clio Z

1431689

204.5

63.90

3

Tanya Bridgeman

125580

Damaskus

194

60.62

4

Elizabeth Turgoose

1910210

Cirrus

54902

185

57.81

Gold

Result

Rider Name

Member No.

Horse

Reg No.

Mark

%

1

Julie Stacey

76040

Tamburin EG

1731848

226.5

70.78

2

Rebecca Kingswood

252760

Sir Diamond

1532628

223.5

69.84

3

Rebecca Kingswood

252760

Furst Flame

1532476

221.5

69.21

Class 7 British Dressage Medium 69 Judge Alice Elliott

Bronze

Result

Rider Name

Member No.

Horse

Reg No.

Mark

%

1

Lynda Kinta

1612746

Martha G

1634472

200.5

60.75

Class 8 British Dressage Medium 75 Judge Alice Elliott

Bronze

Result

Rider Name

Member No.

Horse

Reg No.

Mark

%

1

Heather Woodhead

367133

Gwendraeth Welsh Dancer

1630120

238

64.32

Silver

Result

Rider Name

Member No.

Horse

Reg No.

Mark

%

1

Rebecca Kingswood

252760

Furst Flame

1532476

224.5

60.67

Class 9 British Dressage Advanced Medium 85 Judge Alice Elliott

Bronze

Result

Rider Name

Member No.

Horse

Reg No.

Mark

%

1

Stephanie Rapson

1513030

Austins Envy Me

1534861

208.5

61.32

2

Christine Saunders

194239

Tullibards Showtime

50650

204.5

60.14

Class 10 British Dressage Advanced Medium 96 Judge Alice Elliott

Bronze

Result

Rider Name

Member No.

Horse

Reg No.

Mark

%

1

Stephanie Rapson

1513030

Austins Envy Me

1534861

231

60.78

2

Christine Saunders

194239

Tullibards Showtime

50650

219

57.63

British Dressage Freestyle To Music Novice Judge Kate Hancox

Silver

Result

Rider Name

Member No.

Horse

Reg No.

Mark

%

1

Nicola Naprstek

49743

Don Cru

57949

130

72.5

2

Maureen Lennon

380407

Scawtonpark Fonteyn

1835007

122.5

68.05

3

Maureen Lennon

380407

Flauris

1732202

121

67.22

Gold

Result

Rider Name

Member No.

Horse

Reg No.

Mark

%

1

Joyce Fearn

9547

Flayne Dandini

58517

128

71.10

British Dressage Freestyle To Music Elementary Judge Kate Hancox

Silver

Result

Rider Name

Member No.

Horse

Reg No.

Mark

%

1

Heather Woodhead

367133

Gwendraeth Welsh Dancer

1630120

186

71.53

2

Elizabeth Turgoose

1910210

Cirrus

54902

183

70.38

3

Fiona Witty

5549368

Early Morn II

401437

178.5

68.65

4

Nicola Naprstek

49743

Wellborn

42349

175

67.30

British Dressage Freestyle To Music Medium Judge Kate Hancox

Silver

Result

Rider Name

Member No.

Horse

Reg No.

Mark

%

1

Fiona Witty

5549368

Early Morn II

401437

201.5

67.16