Sunday 7th July 


Quest Club Dressage

Judges Samantha Chiappini & Chris Belton

Time

Team

No.

Rider

Horse

Test

Mark

%

Result

1.12pm

u21 Ride or Dye

25

Darcy Keeley

Bert lll

C

136.5

59.34

194.1

1.20pm

26

Grace Watson

Lady Jazmyne

P14

171.5

65.96

1.28pm

27

Millie Bowler 1929146

Arnold 56954

N34

144.5

68.80

1.36pm

Wold U Believe It

28

Lynn Carter 401738

Abbeyvale Golden Rose 1936037

P14

171.5

65.96

191.91

1.44pm

29

Rebecca Littleford 1713182

Bransby Padrig 1930525

P14

168

64.61

1.52pm

30

Trish Hodson 1713187

Scarletts Mary Lou 1734939

P14

159.5

61.34

Time

Test

No.

Rider

Horse

Mark

%

Col.

Result

12.40pm

MQ u21 B

25

Darcy Keeley

Bert lll

138.5

60.21

60

1

12.48pm

MQ u21 P12

26

Grace Watson

Lady Jazmyne

169.5

62.77

62

1

12.56pm

MQ u21 N24

27

Millie Bowler 1929146

Arnold 56954

145.5

63.26

38.5

1

1.12pm

MQ P12

29

Rebecca Littleford 1713182

Bransby Padrig 1930525

168.5

62.40

62

1

1.20pm

MQ P12

30

Trish Hodson 1713187

Scarletts Mary Lou 1734939

168

62.22

62

2

1.04pm

MQ N24

28

Lynn Carter 401738

Abbeyvale Golden Rose 1936037

140.5

61.08

37

1

Unaffiliated Dressage

Judges Samantha Chiappini & Chris Belton

Test

No.

Rider

Horse

B

16

Rachel Holden

Quin

150

65.21

66

1

B

09

Deborah Thomas

Guinea

142.5

61.95

63

2

B

14

Faye Wressell

Stanley

139.5

60.65

63

3

B

36

Karen Baker

Merlin

133

57.82

58

4

B

34

Chloe Asquith

Patsy

129

56.08

45

5

C

12

Claire Morgan

Blue

156.5

68.04

69

1

C

16

Rachel Holden

Quin

148.5

64.56

64

2

C

14

Faye Wressell

Stanley

143

62.17

61

3

C

15

Annabel Harper

Hilda

137

59.56

59

4

P12

12

Claire Morgan

Blue

183

67.77

68

1

P12

20

Sophie Dale

Maggie May

180

66.66

66

2=

P12

50

Suzie Otty

Lionel

180

66.66

66

2=

P12

17

Zoe Hennchen

Pearl

175.5

65

66

4

P12

23

Sarah Judge

Buzz Along

177.5

65.74

65

5

P12

21

Caroline Fussey

Liesalotte

171.5

63.51

63

6

P12

19

Emma Whitfield

Sunshine Poppy

170.5

63.14

64

P12

18

Olivia Renshaw

Parker

168

62.22

63

P12

22

Andrea Weightman

Temple Kojak

168

62.22

62

P12

10

Sophie Nash

William

165

61.11

60

P18

19

Emma Whitfield

Sunshine Poppy

183

70.38

70

1

P18

38

Jessica Taylor=Dales

Captain Deano

176.5

67.88

69

2

P18

50

Suzie Otty

175

67.30

69

3

P18

18

Olivia Renshaw

Parker

174

66.92

69

4

P18

20

Sophie Dale

Maggie May

170.5

65.57

65

5

P18

17

Zoe Hennchen

Pearl

162

62.30

66

6

P18

21

Caroline Fussey

Liesalotte

157

60.38

59

P18

39

Andrea Guy

Tampopo

153.5

59.03

60

P18

40

Vic Brant

Easy Peasy

153

58.84

59

P18

34

Chloe Asquith

Patsy

146.5

56.2

59

N27

10

Sophie Nash

William

165

N27

22

Andrea Weightman

Temple Kojak

170

N34

42

Helen Sharp

Lily G

143.5

68.33

42

1

N34

31

Rebecca Davies-Elsom

Tiger Moth

137.5

54.47

39.5

2

N34

40

Vic Brant

Easy Peasy

131

62.38

37.5

3

N34

41

Lily Davies

Tampopo

130.5

62.14

38.5

4

E50

24

Danielle Curzon

Pleasureland A.M.

170

60.71

51 [tc1]

E50

31

Rebecca Davies-Elsom

Tiger Moth

182

65

59

1

E50

32

Danielle Curzon

Dizzy Rascal

178

63.57

52

E50

33

Sarah Louise Tier

Lady Jazmyne

170

60.71

50

2



Sunday 23rd June 

Unaffiliated Dressage

Judges Chris Belton & Samantha Chiappini

Test

No.

Rider

Horse

Mark

%

Col.

Result

B

11

Janet Sayles

Tedber

134

58.26

59

B

15

Caroline Hayhurst

Tyson

148.5

64.56

63

B

16

Imogen Darley

Skye Full of Stars

143

62.17

63

C

51

Evie Eeles

GFL Daredevil

144.5

62.82

63

C

15

Caroline Hayhurst

Tyson

149

64.78

65

C

52

Emily Kaur

Winnie the Wombat

146

63.47

64

P2

25

Laura Ringrose

Sylvester

197.5

68.10

71

P2

26

Jade Taylor

Some Kinds Lama

192

66.70

65

P2

07

Judith Holroyd

Tigger

184

63.44

62

P2

27

Sue Ringrose

Trigger

194.5

67.06

68

P18

25

Laura Ringrose

Sylvester

170

65.38

68

P18

26

Jade Taylor

Some Kinds Lama

169

65

66

P18

07

Judith Holroyd

Tigger

157

60.38

62

P18

27

Sue Ringrose

Trigger

172.5

66.34

70

P18

29

Felicity Pryce

Dove

172.5

66.34

65

P18

30

Emma Stewart

Du Destiny

170

65.38

66

P18

31

Rhiannon Germaney

Jewels SF

168

64.61

66

N27

29

Felicity Pryce

Dove

183.5

65.53

52

N27

30

Emma Stewart

Du Destiny

177.5

63.39

52

N27

31

Rhiannon Germaney

Jewels SF

184

65.71

54

N34

50

Stephanie Henderson

First Selection

126.5

60.23

37.5

Quest Club Dressage

Judges Chris Belton & Samantha Chiappini

Test

No.

Rider

Horse

Mark

%

Col.

Result

MQ B

53

Kerry Davey 1924409

Bob IX 1944022

153.5

66.73

66

1

MQ P12

23

Trish Hodson 1713187

Scarletts Mary Lou 1734939

176.5

65.37

64

1

MQ P12

21

Astrid Gatenby 1921708

Olaf ii 1944607

173

64.07

63

2

MQ P12

22

Rebecca Littleford 1713182

Bransby Padrig 1930525

172.5

63.88

64

3

MQ P12

54

Alison Fraser-Dale 1925635

Florence V 1950305

171.5

63.51

63

4

MQ N24

20

Lynn Carter 401738

Abbeyvale Golden Rose 1936037

147.5

64.13

37.5

1

U21 MQ B

12

Darcy Keeley

Bert lll

136

59.13

60

1

U21 MQ P12

18

Evie Kendrick

Murry

180

66.66

65

1

U21 MQ P12

19

Joseph Thomas 1811084

Mabel 1946615

160

65.55

64

2

Quest Club Dressage

Judges Chris Belton & Samantha Chiappini

Team

No.

Rider

Horse

Test

Mark

%

Result

Wold U Believe It

20

Lynn Carter 401738

Abbeyvale Golden Rose 1936037

TQ P18

164

63.07

194.02

22

Rebecca Littleford 1713182

Bransby Padrig 1930525

TQ P18

170.5

65.57

23

Trish Hodson 1713187

Scarletts Mary Lou 1734939

TQ P18

170

65.38

Cobs & Robbers

21

Astrid Gatenby 1921708

Olaf ii 1944607

TQ P18

161.5

62.11

191.66

53

Kerry Davey 1924409

Bob IX 1944022

TQ C

154

66.95

54

Alison Fraser-Dale 1925635

Florence V 1950305

TQ C

144

62.60

56

Kiara English 1925634

Clover 1950304

TQ C

142.5

61.95

Ride or Dye

12

Darcy Keeley

Bert lll

U21 TQ C

136

59.13

194.5

18

Evie Kendrick

Murry

U21 TQ P18

177

68.07

19

Joseph Thomas 1811084

Mabel 1946615

U21 TQ P18

175

67.30

British Dressage

Judges Chris Belton & Tracey Trotter

Test

No.

Rider

Horse

Mark

%

Col.

Result

P13 B

37

Stacey Brown 1923290

Nato Sidewinder 1947065

168.5

64.80

65

1

P13 B

34

Martha Bell 1923949

Storms 1630271

162

62.30

62

2

P13 S

35

Thomas Eastwood 1712751

Tower Equine Kings Ransom 1734260

181

69.61

70

1 £22

P13 S

40

Jasmine Smith 1915514

Omey Patrick 1936229

180.5

69.42

70

2

P13 S

33

Emma Elliott 173584

Sprout V 1944398

176.5

67.88

68

3

P13 S

36

Laura Hall 1411140

Grahamsley Crackerjack 1951644

166.5

64.03

65

4

P18 B

37

Stacey Brown 1923290

Nato Sidewinder 1947065

184.5

70.96

71

1

P18 B

34

Martha Bell 1923949

Storms 1630271

168

64.61

65

2

P18 S

36

Laura Hall 1411140

Grahamsley Crackerjack 1951644

182

70

71

1 £22

P18 S

33

Emma Elliott 173584

Sprout V 1944398

179

68.84

70

2

P18 S

35

Thomas Eastwood 1712751

Tower Equine Kings Ransom 1734260

166.5

64.03

64

3

N27 B

43

Kirstin Mellor 1610721

Jupiter TN 1947624

195

69.64

56

1£22

N27 B

39

Rebecca Bowman

Saundby Gentleman

181.5

64.82

52

2

N27 B

42

Caitlin O’Brien 1922064

Silver ii 1945136

174

62.14

51

3

N27 B

41

HelenPriestley 1049724

Domino Roulette 1939067

168

60

49

4

N27 S

44

Clare Heppenstall 1414278

Victoria Mills 1432666

169.5

60.53

49

1

N30 B

43

Kirstin Mellor 1610721

Jupiter TN 1947624

179.5

69.03

57

1

N30 B

39

Rebecca Bowman

Saundby Gentleman

178

68.46

54

2

N30 S

40

Jasmine Smith 1915514

Omey Patrick – 1936229

171.5

65.96

54

1

N30 S

44

Clare Heppenstall 1414278

Victoria Mills 1432666

160

61.53

48

2

E43 B

57

:Jennifer Angelides 347264

My Mylestown Cove1948950

184.5

63.62

52

1

E43 S

58

Pippa Lewis 1713314

DHI Black Magic 1938942

194.5

67.06

55

1

E53 B

57

:Jennifer Angelides 347264

My Mylestown Cove1948950

214.5

63.08

51

1

E53 S

59

Kate Johnston157422

Lotus Key 1947581

226

66.47

55

1

E53 S

58

Pippa Lewis 1713314

DHI Black Magic 1938942

214

62.94

52

2

M69 S

61

Bracken Parkhouse 1511495

Bathleyhills Vue Parfaite 1734069

207.5

62.87

51

1

M75 S

61

Bracken Parkhouse 1511495

Bathleyhills Vue Parfaite 1734069

224

60.54

49

1

M75 G

64

Ellie Roberts 1410509

Lyon HK 1937336

238

64.32

51

1

FSM N B

41

HelenPriestley 1049724

Domino Roulette 1939067

112.5

62.5

1

FSM AM B

65

Lindsey McDonald 107026

Geneve D 1931650

218.5

72.83

1

FSM AM S

64

Ellie Roberts 1410509

Lyon HK 1937336

209.5

69.83

1


 






WEDNESDAY 12TH JUNE 

British Dressage

Judges Corrine McNamara & Alice Elliott

Test

No

Rider Name

Horse

Mark

%

Col.

Result

P13 S

12

Natalie Britcliffe 78115

Piebald Jacko 1950539

182

70

69

1

P13 S

06

Rachel Butler

Holland Park

180.5

69.42

70

2

P13 B

11

Evie Kendrick 1922417

Murry 1735390

177

68.07

66

1

P13 B

15

Judith Holroyd 1922521

Clonshire Carrabawn Rua 1950802

162.5

62.5

62

2

P14 S

12

Natalie Britcliffe 78115

Piebald Jacko 1950539

177

68.07

67

1

P14 B

15

Judith Holroyd 1922521

Clonshire Carrabawn Rua 1950802

159.5

61.34

62

1

N27 B

16

Caroline Heard 1611924

Never Wait 1951123

195

69.64

54

1 £22

N27 B

18

Rebecca Bowman

Saundby Gentleman

189

67.5

54

2

N27 B

17

Sarah Louise Tier 1910401

Lady Jazmyne 1931859

183

65.35

52

3

N27 S

21

Mirabella Catalano 1922532

Sir Faberge 1945789

186.5

66.60

53

1

N27 S

19

Joanne Sharpe 1410185

Samda Patronus Charm 1954202

169

60.35

48

2

N30 B

18

Rebecca Bowman

Saundby Gentleman

173

66.53

53

1 £22

N30 B

08

Sarah Suddaby 1512962

Hit Song 193456

170

65.38

2

N30 B

06

Rachel Butler

Holland Park

169

65

53

3

N30 B

17

Sarah Louise Tier 1910401

Lady Jazmyne 1931859

167

64.23

52

4

N30 S

21

Mirabella Catalano 1922532

Sir Faberge 1945789

169.5

65.19

53

1

E43 S

23

Molly Rose 1511749

Wantsley 1943666

217.5

75

61

1

E43 S

21

Mirabella Catalano 1922532

Sir Faberge 1945789

184.5

63.62

2

E43 S

24

Ivy Hanson 1944513

Sir Dancer 2 1944513

179.5

61.89

49

3

E43 B

09

Mollie Pettigrew 1925770

Jelke fan Breuningswyck 1950516

204.5

70.51

56

1

E59 S

23

Molly Rose 1511749

Wantsley 1943666

244.5

76.40

61

1

E59 S

24

Ivy Hanson 1944513

Sir Dancer 2 1944513

216

66.56

43

2

E59 B

25

Emma Fearn 141276

Charade-up Town Girl 53052

196

61.25

50

3

AM85 B

28

Andrea Stovin 277076

Freddie 50084

205

60.29

36.5

1


 

Para Dressage

Judge Alice Elliott

Test

No

Rider Name

Horse

Mark

%

Col.

Result

Grade 3 Bronze Introductory S

10

Vicky Nurcombe 1414650

Wallstreet Hit 1955232

143

71.5

Grade 5 Bronze Introductory S

04

Flossie England 1920573

Sankro 1630661

184.5

70.96

Grade 3 Intermediate Test A S

08

Sarah Suddaby 1512962

Hit Song 193456

146

69.52

Grade 3 Intermediate Test A S

10

Vicky Nurcombe 1414650

Wallstreet Hit 1955232

145.5

69.28

Grade 3 Bronze & Silver FSM Test 2021 - S

10

Vicky Nurcombe 1414650

Wallstreet Hit 1955232

197.5

65.83

Grade 5 Intermediate Test A

04

Flossie England 1920573

Sankro 1630661

176

62.85

Grade 4 inter Test A S

27

Keeley Squires

Landis High Society

161.5

64.6


 


Sunday 26th May

Unaffiliated Dressage Judge Chris Belton

Test

No.

Rider

Horse

Mark

%

Col.

Result

B

09

Sarah Dobbs

Alan

145.5

63.26

65

1

B

14

Georgia Bennett

Youthy

142.5

61.95

63

2

C

24

Jennifer Lammin

G Eye Joe

P2

21

Georgia Bennett

Bliss

182.5

62.93

62

1

P18

11

Carole Ashley

Megan

162

62.30

64

2

P18

12

Emily Clark

Ben Hall

158.5

60.96

62

4

P18

26

Georgia Bennett

Dora

160

61.53

63

3

P18

32

Georgia Bennett

Billy

189

72.69

73

1

N27

32

Georgia Bennett

Billy

191

68.21

57

2

N34

10

Lesley Bunten

Mr.Blaketon

135.5

64.52

40

1

Team Quest

Judges Moira Richardson & Chris Belton

Team

No.

Rider

Horse

Test

Mark

%

Result

Wold U Belive It

18

Trish Hodson 1713187

Scarletts Mary Lou 1734939

TQ P18

161.5

62.11

189.98

19

Jo Taylor 1812560

Finn VI 1834531

TQ P18

158

60.76

1st

20

Lynn Carter 401738

Abbeyvale Golden Rose 1936037

TQ P18

174.5

67.11

Cobs & Robbers

15

Hannah Nicholson 1925208

SD Aladdin 1949669

TQ P18

169.5

65.19

186.14

16

Emma Aldridge 1925041

Hydelea Nicos 1949391

TQ P18

155.5

59.80

2nd

17

Astrid Gatenby 1921708

Olaf ii 1944607

TQ P18

159

61.15

Wolds Dancing Divas

25

Sophia Shaw1928079

Ormand Riva 1954685

TQ U21 C

154.5

67.17

198.63

27

Martha Bell 1923949

Storm 1630271

TQ U21 P18

173.5

66.73

1st

31

Sophia Shaw1928079

Bradmoore Saturn 1953562

TQ U21 C

149

64.73

My Quest

Judges Moira Richardson & Chris Belton

Test

No.

Rider

Horse

Mark

%

Col.

Result

MQ P12

18

Trish Hodson 1713187

Scarletts Mary Lou 1734939

176.5

65.37

66

1

MQ P12

15

Hannah Nicholson 1925208

SD Aladdin 1949669

175.5

65

67

2

MQ P12

23

Rachael Dernie 1925836

Peaceful Eva 1950681

174.5

64.62

67

3

MQ P12

37

Joanne Pescador Smith 1913870

Carrownagopple Diamond 1938852

170

62.96

64

4

MQ P12

17

Astrid Gatenby 1921708

Olaf ii 1944607

167

61.85

62

5

MQ P12

19

Jo Taylor 1812560

Finn VI 1834531

166

61.48

63

6

MQ P12

16

Emma Aldridge 1925041

Hydelea Nicos 1949391

163.5

60.55

62

MQ N24

23

Rachael Dernie 1925836

Peaceful Eva 1950681

145.5

63.26

37

1

MQ N24

20

Lynn Carter 401738

Abbeyvale Golden Rose 1936037

145

63.04

38.5

2

U21 MQ B

39

Darcy Keeley

Bert lll

138.5

60.21

61

1

U21 MQ P12

38

Evie Kendrick

Murry

180

66.66

67

1

U21 MQ P12

39

Darcy Keeley

Bert lll

154.5

57.22

60

2