Evening Unaffiliated Dressage League

Intro Points for 50% up wards

Rider Name

Horse

19/4

3/5

24/5

7/6

21/6

Shannon Picker

Careless Whisper

13

Jane Shinn

Lady

10

Zoe Hennchen

Skye

33

Louise Herring

Chester

27

25

Denise Munnelly

The Rose of Derry

7

15

Riley Baker

Tinks

22

14

15

16

Ebony Standley

Oreo

9

11

Cherie Faulkner

Proud Patch

12

Susan Foulds

Blue

7

Harle Knights

Gem

12

9

Charlotte Rowles Sullivan

Lady

13

9

13

Jamie Tuck

Oreo

10

Rebecca Grace

Tara

7

Aileen Saahan

Raphael

14

Carol Pearson

Blue

13

Rachel Withrington

Stevie

9

Louise Bryant

Honey

6

Maura Murphy

Blaze

5

Emma Hughes- Jones

Millie

14

18

Charlotte Jackson

Tifi

10

Sarah Hudson

Flyn

27

Sue Bennett

Dennis

13

Prelim points 55% & over

Rider Name

Horse

19/4

3/5

24/5

7/6

21/6

Yvette Guy

Belview Son

8

Latta Chauhan

Revoke Article 50

10

Julie Crawford

Park Farms Violet

15

11

22

Sarah Chamley

Royal Alexis

9

Emma Stewart

Mouse

8

Helen Richardson

Galway Jack

1

Aime Wilkinson

Goldstone Demure

9

Mandy Sanderson

Oaklands Just Janet

2

Niamh Lawrie

Merlin

6

Kayleigh Hughes

Lady P

11

4

24

Felicity Gardner

Doodle

5

Sarah Smith

Vinnie

15

Victoria Brown

The Rose of Derry

5

Tez Brown

Gypsie

20

Lara Dennis

Rosie

3

Maisie Fisher

Ozzie

6

Kate Jones

Rosie

10

Sian Noon

Romeo

12

9

10

Rianna Dunn

1

Shannon Junes

Countess Lucy

9

Lauren Gould

Dorneyrow MacArthur Park

12

Emma Curtis

Tiger Lily XII

4

6

8

Tristan Page

Spot On Mill Jazz

17

Marie Lewis

Florence

5

Jorja Timson

Ariba

2

Rachel Withrington

Stevie

1

Wendy Dunham

Tom Cruise

9

11

Hannah Martin

Woodie

1

Tara Towers

Cloverhill Starlet

1

Gill Park

Boo

8

Jo Hildred

Max

11

Grace Skelton

Bransby Tanzanite

6

Rachael Butler

Holland Park

15

Sarah Baker

Toby

12

Novice Points 58% & over

Rider Name

Horse

19/4

3/5

24/5

7/6

21/6

Katie Patrick

Bertie

6

Tatty Barwick

Poppy

7

4

Sarah Smith

Playground

14

Kate Jones

Royal Alexis

5

Jane Kidd

Fenagh Autumn

5

Kayleigh Hughes

Gladiator

10

25

Kate Hallows

Flo

5

8

Heather Roach

Woody

17

Rachael Baker

Ronan of Ionbridge

 

 

7

Evening Unaffiliated Dressage League

Intro Points for 50% up wards

Rider Name

Horse

19/4

3/5

24/5

7/6

21/6

Shannon Picker

Careless Whisper

13

Jane Shinn

Lady

10

Zoe Hennchen

Skye

33

Louise Herring

Chester

27

25

Denise Munnelly

The Rose of Derry

7

15

Riley Baker

Tinks

22

14

15

16

Ebony Standley

Oreo

9

11

Cherie Faulkner

Proud Patch

12

Susan Foulds

Blue

7

Harle Knights

Gem

12

9

Charlotte Rowles Sullivan

Lady

13

9

13

Jamie Tuck

Oreo

10

Rebecca Grace

Tara

7

Aileen Saahan

Raphael

14

Carol Pearson

Blue

13

Rachel Withrington

Stevie

9

Louise Bryant

Honey

6

Maura Murphy

Blaze

5

Emma Hughes- Jones

Millie

14

18

Charlotte Jackson

Tifi

10

Sarah Hudson

Flyn

27

Sue Bennett

Dennis

13

Prelim points 55% & over

Rider Name

Horse

19/4

3/5

24/5

7/6

21/6

Yvette Guy

Belview Son

8

Latta Chauhan

Revoke Article 50

10

Julie Crawford

Park Farms Violet

15

11

22

Sarah Chamley

Royal Alexis

9

Emma Stewart

Mouse

8

Helen Richardson

Galway Jack

1

Aime Wilkinson

Goldstone Demure

9

Mandy Sanderson

Oaklands Just Janet

2

Niamh Lawrie

Merlin

6

Kayleigh Hughes

Lady P

11

4

24

Felicity Gardner

Doodle

5

Sarah Smith

Vinnie

15

Victoria Brown

The Rose of Derry

5

Tez Brown

Gypsie

20

Lara Dennis

Rosie

3

Maisie Fisher

Ozzie

6

Kate Jones

Rosie

10

Sian Noon

Romeo

12

9

10

Rianna Dunn

1

Shannon Junes

Countess Lucy

9

Lauren Gould

Dorneyrow MacArthur Park

12

Emma Curtis

Tiger Lily XII

4

6

8

Tristan Page

Spot On Mill Jazz

17

Marie Lewis

Florence

5

Jorja Timson

Ariba

2

Rachel Withrington

Stevie

1

Wendy Dunham

Tom Cruise

9

11

Hannah Martin

Woodie

1

Tara Towers

Cloverhill Starlet

1

Gill Park

Boo

8

Jo Hildred

Max

11

Grace Skelton

Bransby Tanzanite

6

Rachael Butler

Holland Park

15

Sarah Baker

Toby

12

Novice Points 58% & over

Rider Name

Horse

19/4

3/5

24/5

7/6

21/6

Katie Patrick

Bertie

6

Tatty Barwick

Poppy

7

4

Sarah Smith

Playground

14

Kate Jones

Royal Alexis

5

Jane Kidd

Fenagh Autumn

5

Kayleigh Hughes

Gladiator

10

25

Kate Hallows

Flo

5

8

Heather Roach

Woody

17

Rachael Baker

Ronan of Ionbridge

7

 

 


Friday 21st June

Evening Unaffiliated Dressage Judge Jessica Griffiths

Class 1 Pick A Test Intro A or B

Test

Rider Name

Horse

Mark

%

Result

A

Sarah Hudson

Flyn

145

63.04

B

Riley Baker

Tinks

152.5

66.30

4

B

Sarah Hudson

Flyn

148

64.34

6

B

Denise Munnelly

The Rose of Derry

150

65.21

5

A

Charlotte Rowles Sullivan

Lady

146

63.47

B

Grace Skelton

Bransby Tanzanite

156.5

68.04

3

B

Rachael Butler

Holland Park

162

70.43

1

B

Sue Bennett

Dennis

146

63.47

A

Emma Hughes Jones

Millie

157

68.26

2

Class 2 Pick A Test Prelim 2 or 14

Test

Rider Name

Horse

Mark

%

Result

P14

Gill Park

Boo

166

63.07

P14

Jo Hildred

Max

172

66.15

6=

P14

Sian Noon

Romeo

170.5

65.57

P2

Shannon Jones

Countess Lucy

P2

Julie Crawford

Park Farms Violet

191.5

66.03

P14

Shannon Jones

Countess Lucy

P14

Julie Crawford

Park Farms Violet

172

66.15

6=

P2

Grace Skelton

Bransby Tanzanite

177

61.03

P2

Emma Curtis

Tigerlily XII

183

63.10

P2

Kayleigh Hughes

Lady P

196

67.58

2

P14

Kayleigh Hughes

Lady P

175

67.30

3

P14

Rachael Butler

Holland Park

182

70

1

P2

Sarah Baker

Toby

194.5

67.06

4

P14

Wendy Dunham

Tom Cruise

192.5

66.37

5

Class 3 Pick A Test Novice 24 or 30

Test

Rider Name

Horse

Mark

%

Result

N24

Tatty Barwick

Poppy

162.5

62.5

4

N24

Heather Roach

Woody

155

67.39

1

N24

Rachael Baker

Ronan of Ionbridge

151.5

65.86

3

N30

Heather Roach

Woody

172.5

66.34

2

Class 3 Pick A Test Elementary 44 or 50

Test

Rider Name

Horse

Mark

%

Result

E44

Lesley Wykes

Dungar All Black

162.5

65

1

E50

Lesley Wykes

Dungar All Black

181

64.64

2


 


 

Friday 7th June

Evening Unaffiliated Dressage Judge Tanya Bridgeman

Class 1 Pick A Test Intro A or B

Test

Rider Name

Horse

Mark

%

Result

B

Aileen Saahan

Raphael

148.5

64.56

1

A

Louise Herring

Chester

145

63.04

5

B

Louise Herring

Chester

144

62.60

6

A

Carol Pearson

Blue

145.5

63.26

4

A

Charlotte Rowles Sullivan

Lady

137

59.56

B

Rachel Withrington

Stevie

136.5

59.34

A

Louise Bryant

Honey

130.5

56.73

A

Maura Murphy

Blaze

128.5

55.86

B

Harle Knights

Gem

137

59.56

B

Ebony Standley

Oreo

142.5

61.95

A

Emma Hughes- Jones

Millie

149

64.78

2

A

Grace Skelton

Bransby Tanzanite

142.5

61.95

B

Grace Skelton

Bransby Tanzanite

147.5

64.13

3

B

Charlotte Jackson

Tifi

138.5

60.21

Class 2 Pick A Test Prelim 7 or 14

Test

Rider Name

Horse

Mark

%

Result

P7

Sian Noon

Romeo

141.5

64.31

2

P7

Marie Lewis

Florence

132.5

60.22

5

P7

Jorja Timson

Ariba

126

57.27

6

P7

Rachel Withrington

Stevie

124

56.36

P7

Julie Crawford

Park Farms Violet

136

61.81

3

P7

Kerrie Tune

Rose

119.5

54.31

P14

Wendy Dunham

Tom Cruise

168.5

64.80

1

P14

Julie Crawford

Park Farms Violet

157.5

60.57

4

P7

Hannah Martin

Woodie

124.5

56.59

P14

Tara Towers

Cloverhill Starlet

146

56.15

P7

Kayleigh Hughes

Lady P

62.27

H/C

P14

Kayleigh Hughes

Lady P

66.92

H/C

Class 3 Pick A Test Novice 27 or 0

Test

Rider Name

Horse

Mark

%

Result

N27

Louise Bryant

Honey

160.5

57.32

1



 



Friday 23rd May

Evening Unaffiliated Dressage Judge Tanya Bridgeman

Class 1 Pick A Test Intro A or C

Test

Rider Name

Horse

Mark

%

Result

A

Grace Skelton

Bransby Tanzanite

120

52.17

A

Riley Baker

Tinks

151.5

65.86

1=

A

Tracey Webster

Proud Patch

148

64.34

3

C

Ebony Standley

Oreo

137.5

59.78

C

Cherie Faulkner

Proud Patch

143.5

62.39

5

A

Susan Foulds

Blue

131.5

57.17

C

Harle Knights

Gem

143

62.17

6

A

Shannon Junes

Countess Lucy

151.5

65.86

1=

A

Charlotte Rowles Sullivan

Lady

145

63.04

4

C

Jamie Tuck

Oreo

138

60

A

Rebecca Grace

Tara

132.5

57.60

Class 2 Pick A Test Prelim 7 or 13

Test

Rider Name

Horse

Mark

%

Result

P7

Tracey Webster

Proud Patch

136.5

62.04

P7

Kate Jones

Rosie

143.5

65.22

3

P7

Sian Noon

Romeo

148.5

67.5

2

P7

Rianna Dunn

121.5

55.22

P13

Shannon Junes

Countess Lucy

167.5

64.42

4

P7

Lauren Gould

Dorneyrow MacArthur Park

149.5

67.95

1

P7

Emma Curtis

Tiger Lily XII

135

61.36

P7

Rebecca Grace

Tara

119.5

54.31

P7

Tristan Page

Spot On Mill Jazz

140

63.63

6

P13

Tristan Page

Spot On Mill Jazz

167

64.23

5

Class 3 Pick A Test Novice 27 or 30

Test

Rider Name

Horse

Mark

%

Result

N27

Tatty Barwick

Poppy

173.5

61.96

N30

Tatty Barwick

Poppy

163

62.69

N27

Sarah Smith

Playground

183.5

65.53

5

N30

Sarah Smith

Playground

170.5

65.57

4

N27

Kate Jones

Royal Alexis

179

63.92

6

N27

Jane Kidd

Fenagh Autumn

174

62.14

N27

Kayleigh Hughes

Gladiator

200

71.42

1

N30

Jane Kidd

Fenagh Autumn

155

59.61

N30

Kayleigh Hughes

Gladiator

182

70

2

N27

Kate Hallows

Flo

185.5

66.25

3




 

Friday 3rd May

Evening Unaffiliated Dressage Judge Tanya Bridgeman

Class 1 Pick A Test Intro A or B

Test

Rider Name

Horse

Mark

%

Result

A

Mandy Sanderson

Oaklands Just Janet

139.5

60.65

4

B

Niamh Lawrie

Merlin

148.5

64.56

2

B

Kayleigh Hughes

Lady P

143

62.17

3

B

Riley Baker

Tinks

149

64.78

1

B

Denise Munnelly

The Rose of Derry

132

57.39

5

Class 2 Pick A Test Prelim 7 or 14

Test

Rider Name

Horse

Mark

%

Result

P7

Mandy Sanderson

Oaklands Just Janet

126

57.27

P7

Niamh Lawrie

Merlin

160

61.53

5=

P14

Kayleigh Hughes

Lady P

154.5

59.42

P14

Felicity Gardner

Doodle

134

60.90

P7

Emma Curtis

Tiger Lily 12

131.5

59.77

P14

Sarah Smith

Vinnie

161.5

62.11

4

P14

Sarah Smith

Vinnie

166

63.84

Hc

P14

Victoria Brown

The Rose of Derry

134

60.90

P7

Tez Brown

Gypsy

142.5

64.77

3

P7

Lara Dennis

Rosie

128.5

58.40

P14

Tez Brown

Gypsy

173.5

66.73

2

P14

Kayleigh Hughes

Gladiator

184

70.76

1

P14

Maisie Fisher

Ozzie

160

61.53

5=

Class 3 Pick A Test Novice 27 or 30

Test

Rider Name

Horse

Mark

%

Result

N27

Kayleigh Hughes

Gladiator

192.5

68.75

1

N27

Katy Hallows

Flo

178

63.37

3

N27

Katie Patrick

Bertie

180.5

64.82

2



Friday 19th April

Evening Unaffiliated Dressage Judge Corinne McNamara

Class 1 Pick A Test Intro A or B

Test

Rider Name

Horse

Mark

%

Result

B

Kayleigh Hughes

Lady P

153

66.52

3

A

Riley Baker

Tinks

139

60.43

A

Louise Herring

Chester

146.5

63.69

B

Riley Baker

Tinks

144

62.6

B

Louise Herring

Chester

148

64.34

A

Mandy Sanderson

Oaklands Just Janet

149

64.78

5=

B

Mandy Sanderson

Oaklands Just Janet

142.5

61.95

B

Shannon Picker

Careless Whisper

145

63.04

B

Aime Wilkinson

Goldstone Demure

145

63.04

B

Lauren Gould

Dorneyrow McArthur Park

154

66.95

2

B

Jane Shinn

Lady

138.5

60.21

B

Emma Stewart

Mouse

149

64.78

5=

A

Zoe Hennchen

Skye

152.5

66.30

4

B

Zoe Hennchen

Skye

155.5

67.6

1

Class 2 Pick A Test Prelim 7 or 14

Test

Rider Name

Horse

Mark

%

Result

P7

Helen Richardson

Galway Jack

123

55.90

P7

Kayleigh Hughes

Lady P

147

66.81

2

P14

Yvette Guy

Belview Son

164

63.07

P7

Latta Chauhan

Revoke Article 50

144

65.45

3

P7

Julie Crawford

Park Farms Violet

140

63.63

6

P7

Sarah Chamley

Royal Alexis

141

64.09

4=

P14

Julie Crawford

Park Farms Violet

162.5

62.5

P7

Aime Wilkinson

Goldstone Demure

141

64.09

4=

P7

Kayleigh Hughes

Gladiator

154.5

70.22

1

P7

Emma Stewart

Mouse

139.5

63.40

Class 3 Pick A Test Novice 27 or 30

Test

Rider Name

Horse

Mark

%

Result

N27

Yvette Guy

Belview Son

174

62.14

2

N27

Kayleigh Hughes

Gladiator

191

68.21

1

N27

Sarah Chamley

Royal Alexis

168.5

60.17

3

Class 3 Pick A Test Elementary 44 or 50

Test

Rider Name

Horse

Mark

%

Result

E44

Lesley Wykes

Dungar All Black

167

66.8

2

E50

Lesley Wykes

Dungar All Black

190.5

68.03

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Summer Evening Dressage League Points Table 

2018 CHAMPION :-FAUVE TOPLISS & HUNDON LODGER