PLEASE ENSURE YOU ARE FULLY AWARE OF OUR COVID RESTRICTIONS

As a sport we are able to continue, however please ensure you follow the
2M Social Distancing
"Arrive, Compete, Leave"

Refreshments availbale on the day 

PLEASE DOUBLE CHECK TIMES 
IN CASE WE HAVE A COUPLE OF LATE ENTRIES
THANK YOU

PARKING AVAILABLE IN BOTH CAR LORRY PARKS
Please leave 5m between horseboxes/ trailers. No horses left tied to outside of vehicle

We politely ask that once you have completed
you leave in a timely manner

Social distancing measures & limits on numbers of people attending will be in place, 1 rider & helper per horse

Please note - due to the need to maintain social distancing
NO PRIZE GIVING
Full results will appear on website at end of the day
We will do our best to get tests scored quickly 
SHEETS WILL BE AVAILABLE ON TABLES IN THE CAFE 
Those who wish to, may leave a S.A.E for rosettes & sheets to be posted out.
Please ensure it is a large envelope with correct postage on it 

We ask you to please take personal responsibility in respecting people’s space.
 


FACE COVERINGS FOR ALL PLEASE UNLESS RIDING 

SOCIAL DISTANCING AT ALL TIMES PLEASE 
***********************************************
Wednesday 14th April 
British Dressage 

SCROLL DOWN FOR STRESSLESS DRESSAGE TIMES 

 


Arena 1

Time

Test

No

Rider Name

Horse

12.28pm

P13 G

10

Jennifer Martell 284610

MSJ Fanfare

12.37pm

P13 B

11

Rachael Baker 1612079

Pollys Harvest Moon 1937996

12.46pm

N27 S

15

Karen Carroll 266620

Thornville Star 1630810

12.55pm

N27 G

14

Amy Woodhead

Kasanova 1937257

1.06pm

P13 B

09

Kayleigh Hughes 1918322

Taimawr Gladiator 1939923

1.14pm

1.25pm

Grade 3 Ind

16

Roberta Sheffield 201847

Fairuza 1832126

1.34pm

Grade 3 Novice

17

Vicky Nurcombe 1414650

Prince of Tides 1038098

1.43pm

Grade 2 Ind

18

Jane Ogden 278459

Fairview Romeo 1534554

1.52pm

Grade 3 Team

16

Roberta Sheffield 201847

Fairuza 1832126

2.01pm

N27 G

19

Jennifer Martell 284610

Venus Gemini DHI 1732578

Arena 2

Time

Test

No

Rider Name

Horse

10.45am

10.54am

Grade 4 Ind

20

Heather Bennett

Rhonderful Dorrells 1635308

11.02am

W/D

21

Keeley Squires

Stanbeck by Request

11.11am

E43 S

22

Tanya Bridgeman

Shades of Grey 4TH

11.20am

E43 G

23

Amy Woodhead

Jeverdale S 1830979

11.28am

N37A S

24

Aderyn Walker 1411182

Clio Z 1431689

11.36am

11.44am

N37A

20

Jennifer Martell 284610

Rhonderful Dorrells 1635308

11.52am

E59 G

23

Amy Woodhead

Jeverdale S 1830979

12pm

E59 S

25

Jess Parr 143707

Gabber D 163908

12.10pm

N37A G

26

Espeth Day

Utah 111

12.19pm

E43 B

27

Kathryn Hillman 1710086

Lemar Nimmo 1534300

12.28pm

E43 S

25

Jess Parr 143707

Gabber D 163908

12.37pm

E43 G

26

Espeth Day

Utah 111

12.46pm

E43 S

28

Tanya Rodgers 284858

Flying High 1931744

12.54pm

E43 S

29

Samantha Chiappini

Vipa Priba

1.02pm

P17A

10

Jennifer Martell 284610

MSJ Fanfare

1.10pm

N37A G

14

Amy Woodhead

Kasanova 1937257

1.18pm

N37A S

15

Karen Carroll 266620

Thornville Star 1630810

1.26pm

Grade 4 Ind

19

Heather Bennett

Venus Gemini DHI 1732578

1.35pm

Grade 5 Ind

30

Kathryn Gallagher 184543

Donald VII 1632936

1.44pm

E43 B

70

Michael Hudson

Ultimah

1.53pm

E43 S

31

Jess Parr 143707

Foxcroft Juvat 1831266

2.02pm

AM G

32

Victoria Maw 302988

Benito Dorato 1831531

2.11pm

AM G

33

Amy Woodhead

Ivan Carlos 1735068

2.20pm

AM96 B

34

Eliza Alex 1513831

Sarana CDS

2.29pm

E59 S

31

Jess Parr 143707

Foxcroft Juvat 1831266

2.38pm

AM96 G

32

Victoria Maw 302988

Benito Dorato 1831531

2.47pm

AM96 G

33

Amy Woodhead

Ivan Carlos 1735068

2.56pm

3.03pm

STRESSLESS DRESSAGE

Time

Test

No

Rider Name

Horse

2.52pm

P14

39

Sue Evans

Buzz

3pm

B

40

Holly McDonnell

More Beau

3.08pm

B

41

Michael May

Nancy

3.16pm

B

42

Isla Taylor

Sir Garth

3.24pm

B

43

Isabel Cook

Jack of Hearts

3.32pm

N27

39

Sue Evans

Buzz

3.40pm

A

44

Rachel Taylor

Europa’s Boduguard

3.48pm

A

45

Lauren Pennell

Fittons Bossy Girl

3.56pm

A

46

Mhairi Hides

Willow X

4.04pm

A

47

Freya Weavill

Spencer

4.12pm

B

44

Rachel Taylor

Europa’s Boduguard

4.20pm

B

45

Lauren Pennell

Fittons Bossy Girl

4.28pm

B

46

Mhairi Hides

Willow X

4.36pm

A

48

Emily Walters

City Lady

4.44pm

A

49

Helen Richardson

Galway Jack

4.52pm

A

61

Rosie Talbot

Delia

5pm

B

51

Zoe Hennchen

Pollyanna

5.08pm

P7

50

Isabelle Gardner

TK

5.16pm

P7

48

Emily Walters

City Lady

5.24pm

P7

51

Zoe Hennchen

Pollyanna

5.32pm

P7

52

Kim Argyle

Inchmore Tina

5.40pm

P7

53

Tricia Weavill

Spencer

5.48pm

N27

54

Jeanette Bailey

Vicarshill mister moon

5.56pm

P14

55

Shirley Ann Cotter

Instant Decision

6.04pm

P14

52

Kim Argyle

Inchmore Tina

6.12pm

P14

71

Kayleigh Hughes

LG

6.20pm

P14

56

Elizabeth Ainsworth

Henry Joe

6.28pm

P14

57

Jane Rawden

Bracklinn Glayva

6.36pm

P14

58

Sophie Walker

Misola Bird

6.44pm

N27

59

Georgie Pemberton

Nobby

6.52pm

N27

56

Elizabeth Ainsworth

Henry Joe

7pm

N27

58

Sophie Walker

Misola Bird

7.08pm

N34

59

Georgie Pemberton

Nobby

7.16pm

P14

60

Jane Rawden

Murthwaite Looks Promising

7.24pm

P14

70

Amy Martin

Rupert