Winter Evening Dressage League Points



 

Intro Points for 50% up wards

Rider Name

Horse

11/10

24/10

22/11

3/1

17/1

 

Kate Armstrong

Charlie

28

 

 

 

 

 

Harriette Howard

Grafton Mikardo

14

11

 

 

 

 

Sarah Hanson

Flyn

22

 

22

 

28

 

Jade Taylor

Intent

25

 

 

 

 

Anna Gilderoy

George

8

 

 

 

 

Mandy Sanderson

Just Janet

20

 

 

 

 

Oliver Winter

Tommy Tucker

8

 

 

 

 

Samantha Brant

Ruby Ellen

8

 

 

 

 

Hannah Shepherd

Marley

12

 

 

 

 

Ruby Thomsen

Nightshade

8

 

 

 

 

Sharon Counte

Honey

13

 

 

 

 

Sophie Legood

Blackbird

12

 

 

 

 

Pam Bryan

Jazz

30

22

 

27

 

Billian Howe

Foxcroft Juvat Great

13

 

 

 

 

Heidi Clack

Alfie

 

 

16

 

 

Claire Ranyard

Tanker

 

 

13

 

 

Issy Auchterlonie

Rosie

 

 

7

 

 

Issy Auchterlonie

Chunk

 

 

11

 

 

Prelim points 55% & over

Rider Name

Horse

11/10

24/10

22/11

3/1

17/1

 

Victoria Strathmann

Nelly

19

 

25

 

 

 

Fiona Robinson

Billy

11

7

 

 

 

 

Amy Martin

Matildas Park

10

 

 

 

 

Zoe Hennchen

Skye

15

 

 

 

 

Kerry Gill

Cobarno

10

 

 

 

 

Jade Taylor

Benny

24

 

 

 

 

Julie Crawford

Park Farms Violet

14

 

 

 

 

Harriet Sinden

George

4

 

 

 

 

Kayleigh Clarke

Tipple

1

15

 

27

 

Katie Ellen Blackburn

Beau

 

 

 

12

 

Sophie Plater

Dusty

 

 

 

29

 

Georgie Pemberton

Nobby

 

 

27

17

 

Meg Newsham

Duke

 

 

 

19

 

Amelia Wilkinson

 

 

 

13

 

Camille Bennett

Puzzle

 

 

 

6

 

Sarah Baker

Toby

 

 

21

 

 

Libby Chandler

Rupert Bear

 

 

10

 

 

Lauren Thomas

Posh Tottie

 

 

11

 

 

Annabelle Rose

Maisie

 

 

13

 

 

Lauren McGee

Buddy

 

 

10

 

 

Victoria Brown

The Rose of Derry

 

 

10

 

 

Shannon Jones

Countess Lucy

 

7

 

 

 

Novice Points 58% & over

Rider Name

Horse

11/10

24/10

22/11

3/1

17/1

 

Jane Rawden

Murthwaite Looks Promising

9

 

 

 

 

 

Jack Shaw

Ella

 

7

 

 

 

 

Olivia Renshaw

Dolly

 

 

 

 

8

 

Kayliegh Hughes

Gladiator

 

 

6

 

5

 

Emily Baxendale

Clara

 

 

 

 

3

 

Caroline Hayhurst

Glen

 

 

2

5

 

 

Camille Bennett

Denis

 

 

 

12

 

 

Molly Rose

Ronnie

 

 

 

4

 

 

Josh Huxford

Gem

 

 

 

4

 

 

Tatty Barwick

Poppy

 

 

1

 

 

 

Sophie Nash

Stonewater Flash

 

 

1

 

 

 

 

Friday 17th January 

 Evening Unaffiliated Dressage Judge Chris Belton

Class 1 Pick A Test Intro A or B

Test

Rider Name

Horse

Mark

%

Result

A

Sarah Hanson

Flynn

147

63.91

4=

B

Sarah Hanson

Flynn

150.5

65.43

1

B

Katie Ellen Blackburn

Beau

139

60.43

6

A

Pam Bryan

Jaz

147

63.91

4=

B

Pam Bryan

Jaz

147.5

64.13

2

B

Camille Bennett

Puzzle

139.5

66.65

5

Class 2 Pick A Test Prelim 7 or 14

Test

Rider Name

Horse

Mark

%

Result

P7

Alex Postolowsky

Arnie

146.5

66.59

P14

Alex Postolowsky

Arnie

162.5

62.5

P7

Sophie Plater

Dusty

148

67.27

P7

Katie Ellen Blackburn

Beau

147.5

67.04

P7

Georgie Pemberton

Nobby

140.5

63.86

P14

Sophie Plater

Dusty

188

72.30

2

P14

Megan Newsham

Duke

192.5

74.03

1

P14

Georgie Pemberton

Nobby

167.5

64.42

P7

Amelia Wilkinson

 

150.5

68.40

6

P7

Kayleigh Clarke

Tipple

147

66.81

5

P7

Olivia Renshaw

Dolly

151.5

68.86

4

P7/14?

Camille Bennett

134.5

61.13

P14

Kayleigh Clarke

Tipple

185.5

71.34

3

Class 3 Pick A Test Novice 24 or 30

Test

Rider Name

Horse

Mark

%

Result

N24

Kayleigh Hughes

Gladiator

146

63.47

3

N24

Alex Postolowsky

Freya

153.5

66.73

1

N24

Olivia Renshaw

Dolly

152.5

66.30

2

N24

Emily Baxendale

Clara

142.5

61.95

4

Class 3 Pick A Test Elementary 44 or 50

Test

Rider Name

Horse

Mark

%

Result

E44

Tatty Barwick

Poppy

155.5

62.2

3

E50

Tatty Barwick

Poppy

185

66.07

2

E44

Lauren West

Tilly

206.5

82.6

1


 

Friday 3rd January

Evening Unaffiliated Dressage Judge Corrine McNamara

Class 1 Pick A Test Intro A or B

Test

Rider Name

Horse

Mark

%

Result

B

Issy Auchterlonie

Rosie

131.5

57.17

5

B

Heidi Clack

Alfie

154

66.95

2=

B

Claire Ranyard

Tanker

146

63.47

3

A

Annabelle Rose

Maisie

160

69.56

1

B

Issy Auchterlonie

Chunk

142

61.73

4

B

Victoria Brown

Bambi

154

66.95

2=

Class 2 Pick A Test Prelim 1 or 14

Test

Rider Name

Horse

Mark

%

Result

P14

Libby Chandler

Rupert Bear

169

65

P1

Lauren Thomas

Posh Tottie

127

66.84

4

P1

Georgie Pemberton

Nobby

129

67.89

3

P14

Georgie Pemberton

Nobby

178

68.46

1

P1

Sarah Baker

Toby

125.5

66.05

5

P14

Annabelle Rose

Maisie

177.5

68.26

2

P14

Sarah Baker

Toby

170.5

65.57

P14

Lauren McGee

Buddy

171

65.76

6

P1

Victoria Brown

Bambi

124.5

65.52

Class 3 Pick A Test Novice 27 or 30

Test

Rider Name

Horse

Mark

%

Result

N30

Josh Huxford

Gem

162

62.0

4

N27

Caroline Hayhurst

Glen

177

63.21

2

N27

Molly Rose

Ronnie

175.5

62.67

3

N27

Camille Bennett

Denis

192.5

68.75

1

N30

Camille Bennett

Denis

156

60

5

Class 3 Pick A Test Elementary 44 or 50

Test

Rider Name

Horse

Mark

%

Result

E44

Tatty Barwick

Poppy

159

63.6

1

E44

Tatty Barwick

Poppy

170.5

61.60

2

E44

Molly Rose

Ronnie

146.5

58.6

3

 



Friday 22nd November

Evening Unaffiliated Dressage Judge Alice Elliott

Class 1 Pick A Test Intro A or B

Test

Rider Name

Horse

Mark

%

Result

A

Sarah Hanson

Flyn

141

61.30

4

A

Pam Bryan

Jazz

138.5

60.21

6

A

Shannon Jones

Countess Lucy

151

65.65

2

B

Pam Bryan

Jazz

141.5

61.52

3

B

Sarah Hanson

Flyn

139

60.43

5

B

Jo Sinclair

Rocky

157.5

68.47

1

Class 2 Pick A Test Prelim 7 or 14

Test

Rider Name

Horse

Mark

%

Result

P7

Victoria Strathmann

Nelly

146.5

66.59

2

P14

Victoria Strathmann

Nelly

175

67.30

1

P7

Angus Pimblott

Skye

143.5

65.22

6

P7

Charlie Pimblott

Smurf

129.5

58.86

P7

Kayleigh Clarke

Tipple

131

59.54

P7

Angus Pimblott

Rosie

139.5

63.48

P14

Kayleigh Clarke

Tipple

172

66.15

3=

P14

Shannon Jones

Countess Lucy

162.5

62.5

P7

Tanya Bridgeman

144.5

65.68

5

P14

Tanya Bridegeman

172

66.15

3=

Class 3 Pick A Test Novice 24 or 30

Test

Rider Name

Horse

Mark

%

Result

N24

Tatty Barwick

Poppy

135.5

58.19

3

N24

Caroline Hayhurst

The Monarch of the Glen

138

60

2

N24

Sophie Nash

Stonewater Flash

135

58.69

4

N24

Kayleigh Hughes

Gladiator

147.5

64.13

1

Class 3 Pick A Test Elementary 44 or 50

Test

Rider Name

Horse

Mark

%

Result

E44

Tatty Barwick

Poppy

145.5

58.2

2

E44

Sophie Nash

Stonewater Flash

140

56

3

E44

Kirsten McColl

Tommy the Pinball Wizard

146

58.4

1


 



Friday 24th October

Evening Unaffiliated Dressage Judge Jess Parr

Class 1 Pick A Test Intro A or B

Test

Rider Name

Horse

Mark

%

Result

B

Harriet Howard

Grafton Mikado

141

61.30

A

Jade Taylor

Intent

151

65.65

2

A

Anna Gilderoy

George

135.5

58.91

B

Jade Taylor

Intent

140

60.86

A

Mandy Sanderson

Just Janet

142

61.73

B

Oliver Winter

Tommy Tucker

134.5

58.47

B

Mandy Sanderson

Just Janet

136.5

59.34

A

Samantha Brant

Ruby Ellen

135

58.69

A

Hannah Shepherd

Marley

129.5

56.30

B

Hannah Shepherd

Marley

129.5

56.30

A

Ruby Thomsen

Nightshade

134.5

58.47

A

Sharon Counte

Honey

146.5

63.69

5

A

Sophie Legood

Blackbird

144.5

62.82

A

Pam Bryan

Jazz

147.5

64.13

4

B

Billian Howe

Foxcroft Juvat Great

146

63.47

6

B

Pam Bryan

Jazz

152

66.08

1

A

Victoria Strathmann

Nelly

150.5

65.43

3

Class 2 Pick A Test Prelim 2 or 13

Test

Rider Name

Horse

Mark

%

Result

P2

Amy Martin

Matildas Park

171

65.76

3

P2

Zoe Hennchen

Skye

183

63.10

P13

Victoria Strathmann

Nelly

166

62.88

6

P13

Zoe Hennchen

Skye

163.5

62.88

P13

Kerry Gill

Cobarno

171

65.76

3

P2

Jade Taylor

Benny

198

68.27

1

P2

Julie Crawford

Park Farms Violet

175

60.34

P13

Jade Taylor

Benny

172

66.15

2

P13

Julie Crawford

Park Farms Violet

167.5

64.42

5

P13

Harriet Sinden

George

154.5

59.42

P2

Kayleigh Clarke

Tipple

157

54.13

P13

Kayleigh Clarke

Tipple

147

56.53

Class 3 Pick A Test Novice 27 or 34

Test

Rider Name

Horse

Mark

%

Result

N27

Jack Shaw

Ella

182

65

1

Class 3 Pick A Test Elementary 44 or 50

Test

Rider Name

Horse

Mark

%

Result

E44

Becky Golland

Pilgrim

157.5

56.25

3

E44

Briony Loudon

Radish

166.5

66.6

1

E50

Becky Golland

Pilgrim

147

58.8

2


 


FRIDAY 11TH October

Test

No.

Time

Rider Name

Horse

MARK

%

RESULT

A

11

5.49pm

Sarah Hanson

Flyn

138

60

5

B

12

6.03pm

Fiona Robinson

Billy

133

57.82

6

B

14

6.10pm

Sarah Hanson

Flyn

143

62.17

4

A

16

7.13pm

Kate Armstrong

Charlie

147

63.91

3

B

18

7.20pm

Harriette Howard

Grafton Mikado

149

64.78

2

B

16

7.35pm

Kate Armstrong

Charlie

151

65.65

1

P7

10

5.35pm

Victoria Strathmann

Nelly

139

63.18

4

P14

10

5.56pm

Victoria Strathmann

Nelly

173

66.53

2

P7

14

6.24pm

Fiona Robinson

Billy

146

66.36

3

P14

15

6.45pm

Jane Rawden

Murthwaite Looks Promising

175.5

67.5

1

 

N24

15

7.06pm

Jane Rawden

Murthwaite Looks Promising

155.5

67.60

1