Welcome to Hill House



               
   Saturday 1st April
Unaffiliated Dressage & Combined Training

Sunday 2nd April
Unaffiliated Showjumping


                                                                                                                                                                                                             Spaces now available 
DIY to Full 
Some of the best facilities in the area 
Year round turnout
On site coach with regular clinics in all disciplines


  CLICK ABOVE TO SEE WINTER SHOW JUMP POINTS  TABLE

                         


CLICK ABOVE TO SEE WINTER LEAGUE DRESSAGE POINTS TABLE


 

****************************************************************************************


Summer Dressage League


League WINNER Helen Howard & Sundorf Chantallow


Intro


Rider Name

Horse

League Points

1ST

Becky Bingham

Chilli

32

2ND

Maggie Hull

Lottie

27

3RD

Carol Ashley

Megan

13

Prelim


Rider Name

Horse

League Points

1ST

Michelle Honess

Polar Fox

24

2ND

Carey Hearn

Apollo

7

3RD

Claire Holmes

Dancers Copycat

6

Novice


Rider Name

Horse

League Points

1ST

Nicola Robinson

Victor

16

2ND

Rachel Holden

Monty

12

3RD

Jessica Spalding

Ulnano M

11

Elementary


Rider Name

Horse

League Points

1ST

Helen Howard

Sundorf Chantallow

41

2ND

Debbie Wake

San Marengo

17

3RD

Kathryn Woolley

Woody

9

 


***************************************************************************


Summer Points League Champion

Lora Ibertson & Polka Princess


Summer Evening Show Jumping League results

50cm Summer Show Jumping League


Rider

Horse/Pony

Points

1ST

Sarah Cronshaw (h)

Rockstar

5+5=10

2ND

Nathan Salisbury(H)

Fire Flash

9

3RD

Claire Holmes (h)

Errol

5

 

 

 

 

1ST

Caitlin Carty(p)

Ainsley

5+4=9

2ND

Holly Jane Ward (p)

Thunderstorm

6

3RD

Fern Goosens (p)

Lydia

6

60cm Summer Show Jumping League


Rider

Horse/Pony

Points

1ST

Ana Zigo Jackson (h)

Romeo

22

2ND

Helen Findlay(h)

Celica

12+3=15

3RD

%