Sunday 16th October

Class 3 40cm Fences

Rider & Helper

Horse

H/P

Faults

Time

Result

Beth King

Captain

H

4r Wrong Course

 

E

Alice Sanderson

BB

P

0

34.97

£15

Poppy Rockall

Rosie

P

0

38.86

2

Imogen Ross

Dylan

P

0

45.15

3

Primrose Jones

Crystal

P

0

53.86

4

Matilda Jones

Tia

P r

4r

71.34

5

Kelly Wilson

Iona

P

4 4

38.08

6

Freddie Dale

Blue

L/R

0

33.59

1

 

Class 5 50cm

Rider & Helper

Horse

H/P

Faults

Time

Result

Jan Whittaker

Seven

P

0

28.23

1 £15

Kim Turner

Bella

P

0

29.34

2

Cortney Tipple

Bransby Madoc

P

0

31.46

3

Henriette Dale

Fudge

P

0

32.40

4

Arizona Clark

Buzz Lightyear

P

4

25.51

5

Roly Ashmore

Merlin

P

4

26.19

6

Kim Turner

Magnus

P

4

35.39

 

Verity Gardner

Starburst Dynamite

P

4

39.91

 

Hannah Moreton

Paddy

P

4 4r

42.82

 

Amelia Alice Smith

Rowan

P

Rider fall

 

E

Evie Kendrick

Mury

H

0

32.07

1

Nicky Corthorn

Brio

H

4

31.26

2

Kelly Wilson

Melody

H

4 4

35.39

3


Class 7 60cm Fences

Rider & Helper

Horse

H/P

Faults

Time

Result

Poppy Wright

Maia

H

0

26.55

1

Charlotte Emmerson

Humphrey

H

4

27.87

2

Brooke Tipple

Harlow

H

4

30.03

3

Nancie Danielson

Ariel

P

0

31.79

1


 

Class 9 70cm Fences

Rider & Helper

Horse

H/P

Faults

Time

Result

Poppy Wright

Maia

H

0

25.59

1

Mollie Ross

Chuck

H

0

26.25

2

Evie Eeles

Mury

H

0

26.40

3

Evie Eeles

Scarlets Mary Lou

H

0

27.24

4

Nancie Danielson

Ariel

P

0

34.60

1

Scarlett Kerridge

OBX Elysium Stardust

P

4

26.02

2

Mary Middlewood

Bert

P

4

28.20

3

Lydia Mooney

Just Jeremy

P

4

30.20

4

Isabelle Gardner

TK

P

4r 4

27.25

5

 

 


Class 10 80cm Fences

Rider & Helper

Horse

H/P

Faults

Time

Result

Evie Eeles

Glenville Amber

H

0

25.67

1

Evie Eeles

Scarlets Mary Lou

H

0

27.72

2

Claire Coy

Buddy

 

0

27.73

3

Mollie Ross

Chuck

H

4r 4

28.34

4

Scarlett Kerridge

OBX Elysium Stardust

P

0

24.34

1

Mary Middlewood

Bert

P

0

27.69

2


Class 11 90cm Fences

Rider & Helper

Horse

H/P

Faults

Time

Result

Evie Eeles

Glenville Amber

H

0

25.68

1

Claire Coy

Buddy

H

0

28.28

2

 


 



Friday 8th October

If you have money next to your name you need to forward your bank details for transfer or use it for future entries/hires

email trudy@hillhouseequestrian.com


 

Class 1 40cm x poles

Rider & Helper

Horse

H/P

Faults

Time

Result

Molly Winter

 

P

0

49.09

1 £15

Carol Maloney

Smokey Jay

P

0

53..81

2

Barney Winter

 

P

0

56.62

3

Ava Sadler Wright

Millfield Clipper

P

0

59.19

4

Emma Cook

Trojan Warrior

P

4

46.09

5

Imogen Ross

Dylan

P

4

60.60

6

Emily-Rose

Sunshine April

L/R

0

58.2

1

 

Class 2 50cm Back Bars On

Rider & Helper

Horse

H/P

Faults

Time

Result

Nancie Danielson

Ariel

P

0

49

1

Ava Sadler Wright

Millfield Clipper

P

0

63.36

2

Molly Winter

 

P

4

48.25

3

Kerry Lazenby

Skip

H

0

51.04

1

Kayleigh Reynolds

Heidi

H

4r

55.34

2

Kelly Wilson

Melody

H

4 4

56.50

3

Holly McDonnell

More Beau

H

4r 4r 4r

 

E

 

Class 3 60cm

Rider & Helper

Horse

H/P

Faults

Time

Result

Brooke Tipple

Harlow

H

0

40.41

1 £15

Sarah Woodward

Monaco

H

0

53.88

2

Hayley Rilings

Jess

H

4xt

35.06

3

Maxine Kim Brown

Logan

H

4

42.25

4

Ellie Eyre

Rupert

H

4r

49.87

5

Vicki Whyte

Stardust Ziggy

H

4 4

35.13

6

Kayleigh Reynolds

Heidi

H

4 4

57.49

 

Lucy Abbott

Carlo

H

4r 4r 4r

 

E

Nancie Danielson

Ariel

P

0

50.45

1

Holly McDonnell

Jack of Hearts

P

4

39.52

2

Lydia Mooney

Just Jeremy

P

4r 4

44.88

3

 

Class 4 70cm Fillers In

Rider & Helper

Horse

H/P

Faults

Time

Result

Hayley Rilings

Jess

H

0

33.63

1 £15

May Smith

Zorro

H

0

35.39

2

Maxine Kim Brown

Logan

H

0

41.50

3

Charmaine Cumming

Randy Pike

H

4

46.41

4

Vicki Whyte

Stardust Ziggy

H

4 4 4

37.58

5

Aaliyah Bowers Carter

Toby

P

0

32.83

1

Layla

Lottie

P

4

35.42

2

Lydia Mooney

Just Jeremy

P

 

 

E

Class 5 80cm

Rider & Helper

Horse

H/P

Faults

Time

Result

Sophie Miller

Parsley

H

0

43.55

1 £15

Rebecca

Ailby Calypso

H

0

47.55

2

May Smith

Zorro

H

4

33.57

3

Charmaine Cumming

Randy Pike

H

4 4 4

40.05

4

Maxine Kim Brown

Logan

H

4 4 4

43.76

5

Aaliyah Bowers Carter

Toby

P

0

37.83

1

Annabel Lucas

Kilmeena Joker

P

4 4xt

65.77

2

Layla

Lottie

P

4 4 4

35.02

3

 

Class 6 90cm

Rider & Helper

Horse

H/P

Faults

Time

Result

Rebecca

Ailby Calypso

H

4

48.74

2

Annabel Lucas

Kilmeena Joker

P

0

46.61

1

Rebecca

Ramiros Fling

H

4

47.79

1

 

 

WINTER SJ LEAGUE 2021/22

Champion

Layla Tomlinson & “Lottie”