Class 1. Intro A or B
Class 2. Prelim 12 or Prelim 18
Class 3. Novice 27 or Novice 30
Class 4. Elementary 44 or 50
Entry Fees : £13 per test.
Entries Close : Thursday 1pm.
Rosettes to 6th place in each class.
Start Times : Thursday after 6pm on www.hillhouseequestrian.com
Refreshments available.
Enter by email trudy@hillhouseequestrian.com Tel 07971 406582
Cheques Payable Hill House Equestrian or BACS payment available contact Trudy for details
PLEASE ENTER BY EMAIL OR TEXT SELECT A TIME FROM THE LISTS BELOW AND I WILL DO MY BEST TO ENSURE YOU GET THAT TIME OR AT LEAST AS CLOSE AS POSSIBLE
Test |
No. |
Time |
Rider Name |
Horse |
P12 |
O9 |
4.30pm |
Kay Moffitt |
Irona |
Intro B |
10 |
4.36pm |
Riley Baker |
Tinkerbelle |
P12 |
11 |
4.42pm |
Felicity Gardner |
Doodles |
P12 |
12 |
4.48pm |
Chris Wells |
Brogan |
4.55pm |
||||
B |
|
5.02pm |
Rachel Butler |
Holland Park |
B | 15 |
5.09pm |
Aileen Sarahan | Raff |
P18 |
12 |
5.16pm |
Chris Wells |
Brogan |
P18 |
|
5.23pm |
Rachel Butler |
Holland Park |
B |
16 |
5.30pm |
Helen Howard |
Ginny |
N27 |
|
5.37pm |
Harriet Heron |
Eddie |
N27 |
5.44pm |
Caroline Hayhurst |
Monarch of the Glen |
|
5.51pm |
||||
5.58pm |
||||
Intro B |
6.05pm |
Travis Leigh |
Mr.Twist |
|
Intro A |
6.12pm |
Daisy Hudson |
Syndney |
|
P18 |
6.19pm |
Kate Smith |
Ducky |
|
A |
A6.26pm |
Emily Walters |
City Lady |
|
A |
|
6.33pm |
Helen Richardson |
Galway Jack |
P18 |
6.40pm |
Sarah Smith | Vinnie | |
P12 |
6.47pm |
Emily Walters | City Lady | |
P12 |
6.54pm |
Rachel Bartle | Monty | |
P18 |
7.01pm |
Satah Smith | Vinnie | |
B |
|
7.08pm |
Lucy Andrews |
Cobhams Circus |
N27 |
7.15pm |
Tanya Bridgeman | Violet | |
P12 |
|
7.22pm |
Lucy Andrews |
Cobhams Circus |
N34 |
31 |
7.30pm |
Maisie Fisher |
Fields of Gold |
N30 |
7.37pm |
Tanya Bridgeman | Violet | |
A |
7.44pm |
Aime Wilkinson | Goldstone Demure | |
P18 |
7.51pm |
Leanne Gregson | Foxisle Rebel | |
P12 |
7.58pm |
Tiffany Barnard |
Ollie |
|
P12 |
8.05pm |
Aime Wilkinson | Goldstone Demure | |
8.12pm |
Beth Pogson | Paddy | ||
E44 |
8.19pm |
Sarah Tier |
Boolagh Chess |
|
C |
8.26pm |
Beth Pogson | Paddy | |
E50 |
35 |
8.33pm |
Sarah Tier |
Boolagh Chess |
N30 |
8.40pm |
Kate Patrick |
Bepilot |
|
P18 |
8.47pm |
|||
P12 |
8.54pm |
Tiffany Barnard |
Charlie |
Rules of the Evening Winter Unaffiliated Dressage League
This is an Unaffiliated League,
There are Trophies up for grabs, at each level plus an Overall Points Trophy
Fabulous Mega Rosettes for the 1 st, 2 nd & 3 rd at each Level
Table will be published after each evening so you can keep an eye on how you are doing
Not too many rules
1 You can only gain points at the highest level you compete at ie if you do 1 prelim & 1 novice points will only be awarded to the novice test
2 Each evening will have “Pick a test” classes, you may enter either 1 or both of the tests within the class and the points will be awarded over the whole class
3 If you compete at Novice/Elementary level normally at our Hill House Competitions you may not enter and gain points at Intro or Prelim
4 We will not exclude BD Competitors but please understand this is an Unaffiliated League and you may not gain points at a level lower than you normally compete at !! Checks will be made if needed J
4 My Decision is Final J
The winner is the person with the most points at the end series of competitions
Final Day Trophies will be presented to the winners
Points as follows in each section
1st 6 points
2nd 5 points
3rd 4 points
4th 3 points
5th 2 points
6th 1 points
Have Fun!!
Hope to see you at the Final