Evening Unaffiliated Winter Dressage League OPEN TO ALL

12 Oct 18


Class 1. Intro A or C

 

Class 2. Prelim 7 or Prelim 18

 

Class 3. Novice 30 or Novice 34

 

Class 4. Elementary 44 or 50


 

 

Entry Fees : £13 per test.

 

 

Entries Close : Thursday 1pm.

Rosettes to 6th place in each class.

Start Times : Thursday after 6pm on www.hillhouseequestrian.com


Refreshments available.


 

Enter by email trudy@hillhouseequestrian.com Tel 07971 406582

Cheques Payable Hill House Equestrian or BACS payment available contact Trudy for details





PLEASE ENTER BY EMAIL OR TEXT SELECT A TIME FROM THE LISTS BELOW AND I WILL DO MY BEST TO ENSURE YOU GET THAT TIME OR AT LEAST AS CLOSE AS POSSIBLE


 






Test

No.

Time

Rider Name

Horse

Intro A

09

4.28pm

Susan Foulds

Blue

Intro A

10

4.35pm

Riley Baker

Tinkerbelle

Intro C

11

4.42pm

Victoria Brown

Deja Boo

P7

12

4.48pm

Chris Wells

Brogan

P18

14

4.55pm

Hannah Green

Marti

N30

11

5.02pm

Victoria Brant

Master Patrick

Intro C

16

5.09pm

Denise Munnelly

The Rose of Derry

P18

12

5.16pm

Chris Wells

Brogan

N34

11

5.23pm

Victoria Brant

Master Patrick

P7

17

5.30pm

Felicity Gardner

Doodles

P7

18

5.37pm

Di Machin

Moss the Boss

Intro A

19

5.44pm

Sarah Chandler

Maurfields Masquerade

Intro C

20

5.51pm

Emma Baker

Urlando

Intro A

21

5.58pm

Robert Bowam

Tim

Intro A

22

6.05pm

Tracey Branham

Tequila Sunrise

Intro A

23

6.12pm

Alicia Bowman

Bob

P18

22

6.19pm

Tracey Branham

Tequila Sunrise

Intro A

24

6.26pm

Kim McGee

Corporate Colours

Intro A

25

6.33pm

Carolyn Vickers

Masada Moone

Intro A

26

6.40pm

Helen Briggs

Masada Star

N30

27

6.47pm

Samantha Chiappini

Viper Priba

6.54pm

P7

25

7.01pm

Carolyn Vickers

Masada Moone

P7

26

7.08pm

Helen Briggs

Masada Star

P7

29

7.15pm

Angie Colleran

Red

P7

30

7.22pm

Camilla Callaway

Donner

??

31

7.30pm

Maisie Fisher

Fields of Gold

P18

29

7.37pm

Angie Colleran

Red

P7

32

7.44pm

Sarah Chamley

Royal Alexis

P7

33

7.51pm

Kate Armstrong

Grey Life

P18

32

7.58pm

Sarah Chamley

Royal Alexis

P18

34

8.05pm

Leanne Gregson

Foxisle Rebel

P18

33

8.12pm

Kate Armstrong

Grey Life

N30

35

8.19pm

Sarah Tier

Boolagh Chess

P18

36

8.26pm

Kayleigh Hughes

Gladiator

N34

35

8.33pm

Sarah Tier

Boolagh Chess

P7

37

8.40pm

Kirsten McColl

Tommy the Pinball Wizard

P7

38

8.47pm

Rachel Bartle

Monty

8.54pm





Rules of the Evening Winter Unaffiliated Dressage League

This is an Unaffiliated League,

 

There are Trophies up for grabs, at each level plus an Overall Points Trophy

Fabulous Mega Rosettes for the 1 st, 2 nd & 3 rd at each Level

Table will be published after each evening so you can keep an eye on how you are doing

Not too many rules

1 You can only gain points at the highest level you compete at ie if you do 1 prelim & 1 novice points will only be awarded to the novice test

2 Each evening will have “Pick a test” classes, you may enter either 1 or both of the tests within the class and the points will be awarded over the whole class

3 If you compete at Novice/Elementary level normally at our Hill House Competitions you may not enter and gain points at Intro or Prelim

4 We will not exclude BD Competitors but please understand this is an Unaffiliated League and you may not gain points at a level lower than you normally compete at !! Checks will be made if needed J

4 My Decision is Final J

 

The winner is the person with the most points at the end series of competitions

Final Day Trophies will be presented to the winners

Points as follows in each section

1st 6 points

2nd 5 points

3rd 4 points

4th 3 points

5th 2 points

6th 1 points

 

Have Fun!!

Hope to see you at the Final